#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Gunnar Nelson #Conor McGregor #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Donald Cerrone

  • 46 fights
  • 38418 views

Fight Record: 34 Wins - 11 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Donald
Last Name: Cerrone
Nickname: Cowboy
Date of Birth: March 29, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185.4 cm)
Location: Albuquerque, New Mexico
Hometown: Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Muay Thai S-1 U.S Champion, Submission Grabbling
Affiliations: Jackson's Submission Fighting
Website: http://donaldcerrone.net
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/DonaldCowboyCerrone
Twitter: https://twitter.com/cowboycerrone
Instagram: https://instagram.com/cowboycerrone
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC8NKU4rAfwwLTRlKty9yVFw
Current Organization: UFC

Donald Cerrone Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Alexander Hernandez UFC Fight Night 143 - Brooklyn Jan 19, 2019

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mike Perry UFC Fight Night 139 - Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez
Nov 10, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:46
Loss Leon Edwards UFC Fight Night 132 - Cerrone vs. Edwards
Jun 23, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Yancy Medeiros UFC Fight Night 126 - Cerrone vs. Medeiros
Feb 18, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:58
Loss Darren Till UFC Fight Night 118 - Cerrone vs. Till
Oct 21, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:20
Loss Robbie Lawler UFC 214 - Cormier vs. Jones 2
Jul 29, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jorge Masvidal UFC on Fox 23 - Shevchenko vs. Pena
Jan 28, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 1:00
Win Matt Brown UFC 206 - Holloway vs. Pettis
Dec 10, 2016
KO (Head Kick) 3 0:34
Win Rick Story UFC 202 - Diaz vs. McGregor 2
Aug 20, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:02
Win Patrick Cote UFC Fight Night 89 - MacDonald vs. Thompson
Jun 18, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 2:35
Win Alex Oliveira UFC Fight Night 83 - Cerrone vs. Oliveira
Feb 21, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:33
Loss Rafael dos Anjos UFC on Fox 17 - Dos Anjos vs. Cerrone 2
Dec 19, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:06
Win John Makdessi UFC 187 - Johnson vs. Cormier
May 23, 2015
TKO (Head Kick) 2 4:44
Win Ben Henderson UFC Fight Night 59 - McGregor vs. Siver
Jan 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Myles Jury UFC 182 - Jones vs. Cormier
Jan 03, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eddie Alvarez UFC 178 - Johnson vs. Cariaso
Sep 27, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jim Miller UFC Fight Night 45 - Cerrone vs. Miller
Jul 16, 2014
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 3:31
Win Edson Barboza UFC on Fox 11 - Werdum vs. Browne
Apr 19, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:15
Win Adriano Martins UFC on Fox 10 - Henderson vs. Thomson
Jan 25, 2014
KO (Head Kick) 1 4:40
Win Evan Dunham UFC 167 - St. Pierre vs. Hendricks
Nov 16, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:49
Loss Rafael dos Anjos UFC Fight Night 27 - Condit vs. Kampmann 2
Aug 28, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win KJ Noons UFC 160 - Velasquez vs. Bigfoot 2
May 25, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Anthony Pettis UFC on Fox 6 - Johnson vs. Dodson
Jan 26, 2013
KO (Kick to the Body) 1 2:35
Win Melvin Guillard UFC 150 - Henderson vs. Edgar 2
Aug 11, 2012
KO (Head Kick and Punch) 1 1:16
Win Jeremy Stephens UFC on Fuel TV 3 - Korean Zombie vs. Poirier
May 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nate Diaz UFC 141 - Lesnar vs. Overeem
Dec 30, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dennis Siver UFC 137 - Penn vs. Diaz
Oct 29, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:22
Win Charles Oliveira UFC Live 5 - Hardy vs. Lytle
Aug 14, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:01
Win Vagner Rocha UFC 131 - Dos Santos vs. Carwin
Jun 11, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paul Kelly UFC 126 - Silva vs. Belfort
Feb 05, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:48
Win Chris Horodecki WEC 53 - Henderson vs. Pettis
Dec 16, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:43
Win Jamie Varner WEC 51 - Aldo vs. Gamburyan
Sep 30, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ben Henderson WEC 48 - Aldo vs. Faber
Apr 24, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:57
Win Ed Ratcliff WEC 45 - Cerrone vs. Ratcliff
Dec 19, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:47
Loss Ben Henderson WEC 43 - Cerrone vs. Henderson
Oct 10, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win James Krause WEC 41 - Brown vs. Faber 2
Jun 07, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:38
Loss Jamie Varner WEC 38 - Varner vs. Cerrone
Jan 25, 2009
Technical Decision (Split) 5 3:10
Win Rob McCullough WEC 36 - Faber vs. Brown
Nov 05, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Danny Castillo WEC 34 - Sacramento
Jun 01, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:30
NC Kenneth Alexander WEC 30 - Las Vegas
Sep 05, 2007
No Contest - Overturned by NSAC 1 0:56
Win Yasunori Kanehara GCM - Cage Force 3
Jun 09, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:46
Win Anthony Njokuani ROF 29 - Aftershock
Apr 28, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:30
Win Ryan Roberts ROF 28 - Evolution
Feb 16, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:49
Win Jesse Brock ROF 26 - Relentless
Sep 09, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:35
Win Craig Tennant ROF 24 - Integrity
Jun 17, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:26
Win Cruz Chacon ACF - Genesis
Feb 24, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:25
Win Nate Mohr ROF 21 - Full Blast
Feb 11, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:42

Upcoming Fight

Donald Cerrone

(34 - 11, 1 NC)
 
vs
UFC Fight Night 143 - Brooklyn Jan 19, 2019
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Donald Cerrone
Loss

Donald Cerrone

(32 - 8, 1 NC)
 
Robbie Lawler
Win

Robbie Lawler

(27 - 11, 1 NC)
Donald Cerrone
Win

Donald Cerrone

(30 - 7, 1 NC)
 
Rick Story
Loss

Rick Story

(19 - 8)
Donald Cerrone
Win

Donald Cerrone

(15 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Charles Oliveira
Loss

Charles Oliveira

(15 - 1, 1 NC)
Donald Cerrone
Win

Donald Cerrone

(11 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Jamie Varner
Loss

Jamie Varner

(17 - 3 - 1, 2 NC)
Donald Cerrone
Win
 
Cruz Chacon
Loss

Cruz Chacon

(7 - 12 - 1)

Related Merch

Related Galleries

Related Videos

Related Images