#UFC Fight Night 241 #Bellator 296 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC 300 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ABC 6 #Edson Barboza #Lerone Murphy #July 20 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #Bellator Champions Series Paris - Mix vs. Magomedov 2 #Abus Magomedov #Warlley Alves #Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season

Charles Oliveira


Fight Record: 34 Wins - 10 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Charles
Last Name: Oliveira
Nickname: do Bronx
Date of Birth: February 02, 1990 (age 34)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185 cm)
Location: Houston, Texas, United States
Hometown: Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Boxing, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Bronx's Gold Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Charles-Do-Bronx-Oliveira-131846923513387/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/charlesdobronxs
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/charlesdobronxs/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Arman Tsarukyan UFC 300 - Pereira vs. Hill
Apr 13, 2024
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Beneil Dariush UFC 289 - Nunes vs. Aldana
Jun 10, 2023
TKO (Punches) 1 4:10
Loss Islam Makhachev UFC 280 - Oliveira vs. Makhachev
Oct 22, 2022
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:16
Win Justin Gaethje UFC 274 - Oliveira vs. Gaethje
May 07, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:22
Win Dustin Poirier UFC 269 - Oliveira vs. Poirier
Dec 11, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:02
Win Michael Chandler UFC 262 - Oliveira vs. Chandler
May 15, 2021
TKO (Punches) 2 0:19
Win Tony Ferguson UFC 256 - Figueiredo vs. Moreno
Dec 12, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kevin Lee UFC Fight Night 170 - Lee vs. Oliveira
Mar 14, 2020
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:28
Win Jared Gordon UFC Fight Night 164 - Blachowicz vs. Jacare
Nov 16, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 1:26
Win Nik Lentz UFC Fight Night 152 - Dos Anjos vs. Lee
May 18, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 2:11
Win David Teymur UFC Fight Night 144 - Assuncao vs. Moraes 2
Feb 02, 2019
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 0:55
Win Jim Miller UFC on Fox 31 - Iaquinta vs. Lee 2
Dec 15, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:15
Win Christos Giagos UFC Fight Night 137 - Santos vs. Anders
Sep 22, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:22
Win Clay Guida UFC 225 - Whittaker vs. Romero 2
Jun 09, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:18
Loss Paul Felder UFC 218 - Holloway vs. Aldo 2
Dec 02, 2017
TKO (Elbows) 2 4:06
Win Will Brooks UFC 210 - Cormier vs. Johnson 2
Apr 08, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:30
Loss Ricardo Lamas UFC Fight Night 98 - Dos Anjos vs. Ferguson
Nov 05, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:13
Loss Anthony Pettis UFC on Fox 21 - Maia vs. Condit
Aug 27, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:49
Win Myles Jury UFC on Fox 17 - Dos Anjos vs. Cerrone 2
Dec 19, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:05
Loss Max Holloway UFC Fight Night 74 - Holloway vs. Oliveira
Aug 23, 2015
TKO (Esophagus Injury) 1 1:39
Win Nik Lentz UFC Fight Night 67 - Condit vs. Alves
May 30, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:10
Win Jeremy Stephens UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 20 Finale
Dec 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hatsu Hioki UFC Fight Night 43 - Te Huna vs. Marquardt
Jun 28, 2014
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 4:32
Win Andy Ogle UFC Fight Night 36 - Machida vs. Mousasi
Feb 15, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 2:40
Loss Frankie Edgar UFC 162 - Silva vs. Weidman
Jul 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cub Swanson UFC 152 - Jones vs. Belfort
Sep 22, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 2:40
Win Jonathan Brookins UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 15 Finale
Jun 01, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:42
Win Eric Wisely UFC on Fox 2 - Evans vs. Davis
Jan 28, 2012
Submission (Calf Slicer) 1 1:43
Loss Donald Cerrone UFC Live 5 - Hardy vs. Lytle
Aug 14, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:01
NC Nik Lentz UFC Live 4 - Kongo vs. Barry
Jun 26, 2011
No Contest (Illegal Knee) 2 1:48
Loss Jim Miller UFC 124 - St. Pierre vs. Koscheck 2
Dec 11, 2010
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:59
Win Efrain Escudero UFC Fight Night 22 - Marquardt vs. Palhares
Sep 15, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:25
Win Darren Elkins UFC Live 2 - Jones vs. Matyushenko
Aug 01, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:41
Win Diego Bataglia WC - Warriors Challenge 5
Feb 14, 2010
KO (Slam) 1 TBD
Win Rosenildo Rocha WC - Warriors Challenge 5
Feb 14, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:21
Win Eduardo Pachu EFC - Eagle Fighting Championship
Sep 26, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Alexandre Bezerra FCF - First Class Fight 3
Sep 18, 2009
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 1:11
Win Dom Stanco ROC 24 - Ring of Combat 24
Apr 17, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:33
Win Carlos Soares JF 12 - Warriors
Mar 21, 2009
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 2:48
Win Eliene Silva KF 1 - Korea Fight 1
Dec 29, 2008
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 TBD
Win Daniel Fernandes KF 1 - Korea Fight 1
Dec 29, 2008
KO TBD
Win Medhi Baghdad KA 1 - Kawai Arena 1
Dec 13, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Diego Braga Predador FC 9 - Welterweight Grand Prix
Mar 15, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:30
Win Viscardi Andrade Predador FC 9 - Welterweight Grand Prix
Mar 15, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 2:47
Win Jackson Pontes Predador FC 9 - Welterweight Grand Prix
Mar 15, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:11

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos

Related Photos