#UFC on ESPN 38 #Mateusz Gamrot #Shavkat Rakhmonov #Neil Magny #UFC 275 #UFC 276 #Jiri Prochazka #Umar Nurmagomedov #Glover Teixeira #UFC on ESPN 37 #Bellator 282 #Israel Adesanya #Valentina Shevchenko #Alan Baudot #Josh Parisian #Rodolfo Vieira #Jon Jones #UFC 269 #UFC 273 #Alexander Volkanovski

Jared Gordon

  • 25 fights
  • 1324 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jared
Last Name: Gordon
Nickname: Flash
Date of Birth: September 06, 1988 (age 33)
Weight: 161 lbs (73 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Queens, New York, United States
Hometown: Queens, New York, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Renzo Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/JaredFlashGordon/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/jflashgordonmma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/jaredflashgordon/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Jared Gordon Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Leonardo Santos UFC 278 - Usman vs. Edwards 2 Aug 20, 2022
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Grant Dawson UFC on ESPN 35 - Font vs. Vera
Apr 30, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:11
Win Danny Chavez UFC Fight Night 185 - Blaydes vs. Lewis
Feb 20, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Fishgold UFC on ESPN 13 - Kattar vs. Ige
Jul 15, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Charles Oliveira UFC Fight Night 164 - Blachowicz vs. Jacare
Nov 16, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 1:26
Win Dan Moret UFC on ESPN 3 - Ngannou vs. Dos Santos
Jun 29, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joaquim Silva UFC on Fox 31 - Iaquinta vs. Lee 2
Dec 15, 2018
KO (Punches) 3 2:39
Loss Carlos Ferreira UFC Fight Night 126 - Cerrone vs. Medeiros
Feb 18, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:58
Win Hacran Dias UFC Fight Night 119 - Brunson vs. Machida
Oct 28, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Quinones UFC Fight Night 112 - Chiesa vs. Lee
Jun 25, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 4:24
Win William Algeo CFFC 63 - Anyanwu vs. Teed
Feb 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 4 5:00
Win Dawond Pickney CFFC 60 - Webb vs. Steele
Aug 06, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:10
Win Anthony Morrison CFFC 59 - Morrison vs. Gordon
Jul 09, 2016
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:48
Loss Jeff Lentz CFFC 48 - Good vs. Burrell
May 09, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 5:00
Win Jay Coleman CFFC 45 - Stiner vs. Horcher
Feb 07, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:47
Win Corey Bleaken CFFC 44 - Bezerra vs. Makashvili 2
Dec 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Johnson Jajout CFFC 28 - Brenneman vs. Baker
Oct 26, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alejandro Roman Duelo De Giagantes - Round 4
Jun 22, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Luiz Gustavo Felix dos Santos Duelo De Giagantes - Round 3
Jun 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Oscar De La Parra Duelo De Giagantes - Round 2
Jun 08, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 2:14
Win Alvaro Enriquez Duelo De Giagantes - Round 1
Jun 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:25
Win Robert Fabrizi CFFC 19 - Sullivan vs. Lane
Feb 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:31
Win Anthony D'Agostino CFFC 6 - The Return
Feb 05, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:42
Win Julian Przybylski CITC - Rumble in Rahway 5
Sep 15, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Upcoming Fight

 

Leonardo Santos

(18 - 5 - 1)
vs
UFC 278 - Usman vs. Edwards 2 Aug 20, 2022
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights