#UFC 283 #Glover Teixeira #Jamahal Hill #Brandon Moreno #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Alex Pereira #Israel Adesanya #Gilbert Burns #Kevin Holland #UFC 281 #Jorge Masvidal #Dustin Poirier #Charles Oliveira #Jessica Andrade #Lauren Taylor #Paige VanZant #Neil Magny #Chael Sonnen

Dan Moret


Fight Record: 20 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dan
Last Name: Moret
Nickname: The Hitman
Date of Birth: November 21, 1986 (age 36)
Weight: 159 lbs (72.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Lab
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/HitmanMoret/
Twitter: https://mobile.twitter.com/danhitman
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/hitmanmoret/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Killys Mota Bellator 282 - Mousasi vs. Eblen
Jun 24, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Spike Carlyle Bellator 272 - Pettis vs. Horiguchi
Dec 03, 2021
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:58
Win Goiti Yamauchi Bellator 256 - Bader vs. Machida 2
Apr 09, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Anton Kuivanen ADW - UAE Warriors 9
Nov 29, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 4:59
Loss Jared Gordon UFC on ESPN 3 - Ngannou vs. Dos Santos
Jun 29, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alex White UFC Fight Night 146 - Lewis vs. Dos Santos
Mar 09, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gilbert Burns UFC on Fox 29 - Poirier vs. Gaethje
Apr 14, 2018
KO (Punches) 2 0:59
Win Alonzo Martinez VFC 59 - Stots vs. Berdon
Dec 16, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:39
Win Derrick Adkins LFA 15 - Odoms vs. Vanderaa
Jun 30, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 4:59
Loss Raoni Barcellos RFA 45 - Meerchaert vs. Waldon
Oct 28, 2016
KO (Punches) 2 0:51
Win Alex Gilpin RFA 40 - Sklavos vs. Camus
Jul 15, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Josh Wick RFA 36 - Camus vs. Brown
Mar 04, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Plazola Driller Promotions - Mecca 7
Jan 16, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:41
Win Jay Ellis KOTC - Power Surge
Aug 22, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:38
Loss Bobby Moffett RFA 24 - Smith vs. Romero
Mar 06, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jordan Griffin RFA 19 - Checco vs. Collier
Oct 10, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:09
Loss Luke Sanders RFA 13 - Cochrane vs. Escudero
Mar 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jose Pacheco Driller Promotions / SEG - Caged Chaos at Canterbury Park 4
Dec 14, 2013
Submission (Choke) 2 3:17
Win Jose Pacheco RFA 8 - Pettis vs. Pegg
Jun 21, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Stephen Watt Driller Promotions / SEG - Caged Chaos at Canterbury Park 2
Apr 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Damien Hill Driller Promotions / SEG - Throwdown at the Crowne 1
Sep 08, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:00
Win Starr Roberts Driller Promotions / SEG - Downtown Showdown 6
Jun 22, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:24
Win John Milledge Brutaal - Fight Night
Feb 18, 2012
Submission (Punches) 1 1:30
Win Cory Anderson Brutaal Fight Night - Brutaal Genesis
Nov 18, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:56
Win Mike Zimmer EC 188 - Larson vs. Davila
Jul 23, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:35
Win Cory Anderson CFX - Extreme Challenge on Target
Dec 11, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:58
Win Chris Hassing Brutaal - Fight Night
Nov 20, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:08
Win Brody Avery Brutaal - Fight Night
Sep 18, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 0:09

Professional Fights

Dan Moret
Win

Dan Moret

(0 - 0)
 
Brody Avery
Loss

Brody Avery

(0 - 0)

Related Videos