#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Derrick Adkins

  • 22 fights
  • 229 views

Derrick Adkins
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Derrick
Last Name: Adkins
Nickname: A-Game
Date of Birth: December 12, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 162 lbs (73.5 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Edmond, Oklahoma, United States
Hometown: Edmond, Oklahoma, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Elite MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alexander Hernandez LFA 27 - Watley vs. Wilson
Nov 10, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 1:53
Win Kyle Driscoll LFA 18 - Aguilar vs. Rader
Aug 04, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dan Moret LFA 15 - Odoms vs. Vanderaa
Jun 30, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 4:59
Win Chris Jones Bellator 166 - Dantas vs. Warren 2
Dec 02, 2016
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 4:09
Loss Luis Muro LFC 62 - Legacy Fighting Championship 62
Nov 11, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zachary Church FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 53
Sep 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jeremiah Jones FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 51
Mar 12, 2016
Submission 1 1:13
Loss Chris Harris Evolution Fighting Championship 2 - The Evolution Continues
Dec 05, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 0:52
Win Marcus Penland HD Boxing - Rampage at Remington
Nov 13, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jesse Chaffin LFC 45 - Legacy Fighting Championship 45
Sep 11, 2015
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 2:56
Win Derrick Williams HD Boxing - Rampage at Remington
Jun 13, 2015
Submission 1 4:24
Loss Alfred Walker XFL - Tulsa Celebrity Fight Night
Apr 23, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Christian Camp HD Boxing - Rampage at Remington
Mar 27, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mark Davis Jr. OFC - Oklahoma Fighting Championship 4
Jan 10, 2015
Submission 3 1:39

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights