#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #Justin Gaethje #Alexander Gustafsson #Daniel Cormier #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jon Jones #Chael Sonnen #UFC New York #Nate Diaz #UFC 217 #Tony Ferguson #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza

Chris Jones

  • 15 fights
  • 1670 views

Chris Jones
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Jones
Nickname: Lionheart
Date of Birth: November 16, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dallas, Texas United States
Hometown: Dallas, Texas United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: KO Dynasty
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Derrick Adkins Bellator 166 - Dantas vs. Warren 2
Dec 02, 2016
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 4:09
Loss Ray Wood Bellator 151 - Warren vs. Caldwell
Mar 04, 2016
TKO (Spinning Back Fist and Punches) 1 3:10
Win Treston Thomison Bellator 146 - Kato vs. Manhoef
Nov 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brent Primus Bellator MMA - Bellator 111
Mar 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:45
Win Robert White Bellator MMA - Bellator 107
Nov 08, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Reynaldo Trujillo LFC 19 - Legacy Fighting Championship 19
Apr 12, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 3:59
Win Javier Obregon EFC 3 - Domination
Nov 17, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:31
Win Steven Peterson BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 62
Mar 23, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Chris Pecero XKO - Xtreme Knockout 10
Apr 09, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 0:45
Win Roy Spoon XKO - Xtreme Knockout 8
Oct 09, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:30
Win Jarrett Jones XKO - Xtreme Knockout 5
Oct 17, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Aaron Williams XKO - Xtreme Knockout 3
Mar 14, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:45
Win Nickohlas Bailey XKO - Xtreme Knockout 2
Jan 10, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:46
Loss Aaron Hall CK - Destruction at the Dome
Oct 10, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Greg Grigar CK - Cage Kings
Jul 18, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 2:33

Professional Fights

Chris Jones
Win

Chris Jones

(0 - 0)
 
Greg Grigar
Loss

Greg Grigar

(0 - 0)