#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Chael Sonnen #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Nate Diaz #Fight Night New York #Michael Bisping

Ray Wood

  • 17 fights
  • 600 views

Ray Wood
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ray
Last Name: Wood
Nickname: All Business
Date of Birth: June 06, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bangor, Maine United States
Hometown: Bangor, Maine United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Young's MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fist Fight League

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Anselmo Luis Luna Jr. Fist Fight League - Fist Fight Night 2
Sep 30, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexandre Bezerra NEF 29 - Stars and Stripes
Jun 17, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss A.J. McKee Bellator 166 - Dantas vs. Warren 2
Dec 02, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Adam Piccolloti Bellator 154 - Davis vs. King Mo
May 14, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:17
Win Brandon Phillips EFC - Evolution Fighting Championship 3
Apr 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Jones Bellator 151 - Warren vs. Caldwell
Mar 04, 2016
TKO (Spinning Back Fist and Punches) 1 3:10
Loss Anthony Morrison NEF - Fight Night 16
Feb 07, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 5 3:02
Win Gabriel Baino NEF - Fight Night 14
Sep 06, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 3:14
Win Lenny Wheeler NEF - Nations Collide: Canadian Invasion
Jul 12, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:01
Win Smith Cotioto-Cachay CZ 43 - MMA March Madness
Mar 01, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 4:20
Win John Raio NEF - Fight Night 5
Nov 17, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Ray Wood
Win

Ray Wood

(0 - 0)
 
John Raio
Loss

John Raio

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights