#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Fight Night New York #Michael Bisping #Tony Ferguson #Thiago Santos

Lenny Wheeler

  • 17 fights
  • 771 views

Lenny Wheeler
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lenny
Last Name: Wheeler
Nickname: The Show Stealer
Date of Birth: December 18, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Edmonton, Alberta Canada
Hometown: Edmonton, Alberta Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Phuket Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Elite 1 MMA Productions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tristan Connelly Elite 1 MMA - Collision Course
May 06, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:47
Loss Mike Scarcello Unified MMA 29 - Boser vs. Cleveland
Dec 16, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:12
Loss Kevin Croom Triumph Fighting Championship 1 - Inception
Apr 22, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:26
Loss Kevin Croom Triumph FC 1 - Inception
Apr 22, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:26
Win Matt Bessette Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 30
Aug 14, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 0:39
Win Yuki Baba Pancrase - 265
Mar 15, 2015
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 0:18
Win Massimo Capussela MIMMA - Malaysian Invasion 2: Grand Finals
Oct 25, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:34
NC William Romero WSOF Canada - Ford vs. Powell
Feb 21, 2014
NC (Wheeler Punched in Back of Head) 1 4:47
Loss Ray Wood NEF - Nations Collide: Canadian Invasion
Jul 12, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:01
Win Adam Lorenz AFC 14 - Invasion
Nov 23, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:33
Win Justin Bourgeois Elite 1 - Showdown
May 05, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:21
Loss Ricky Goodall ECFP - Resurgence
May 27, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:29
Win Christopher Boisvert Ringside MMA 9 - Payback
Nov 13, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:29
Loss Josh Machan AMMA 4 - Victory
Jul 09, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:08
Win Amir Uddin AMMA 1 - First Blood
Oct 24, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:30
Win Chris Ade TFC 7 - Full Throttle
May 30, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:45
Win Dean Lewis KOTC - Unrefined
Sep 18, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 1:13

Professional Fights

Lenny Wheeler
Loss

Lenny Wheeler

(10 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Kevin Croom
Win

Kevin Croom

(15 - 6)
 
Ricky Goodall
Win

Ricky Goodall

(6 - 4, 1 NC)
Lenny Wheeler
Win
 
Amir Uddin
Loss

Amir Uddin

(0 - 1)
Lenny Wheeler
Win

Lenny Wheeler

(1 - 0)
 
Chris Ade
Loss

Chris Ade

(15 - 13)
Lenny Wheeler
Win

Lenny Wheeler

(0 - 0)
 
Dean Lewis
Loss

Dean Lewis

(0 - 0)