#Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #Milwaukee #Bellator MMA #UFC Toronto

Yuki Baba

  • 19 fights
  • 550 views

Yuki Baba
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yuki
Last Name: Baba
Nickname: Brave Devil
Date of Birth: May 03, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 132 lbs (59.9 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tokyo Japan
Hometown: Tokyo Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Rodeo Style
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pancrase

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Toshinori Tsunemura Pancrase - 276
Mar 13, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:29
Loss Luiz Alberto Nogueira Pancrase - 271
Nov 01, 2015
KO (Slam) 1 1:12
Loss Lenny Wheeler Pancrase - 265
Mar 15, 2015
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 0:18
Loss Nam Phan Pancrase - 261
Oct 05, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:05
Win Guy Delameau Pancrase - 257
Mar 30, 2014
TKO (Knee) 1 0:30
Loss Marcio Cesar Pancrase 252 - 20th Anniversary
Sep 29, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:23
Loss Shunichi Shimizu Pancrase - 247
May 19, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:20
Win Yuki Takasaka Pancrase - Progress Tour 14
Dec 01, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Taro Shimazaki Pancrase - Progress Tour 9
Aug 05, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Masaomi Saito Pancrase - Progress Tour 7
Jun 02, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:32
Win Kenta Nakamura Pancrase - Progress Tour 3
Mar 11, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:17
Win Koichi Ishizuka Deep - Future King Tournament 2011
Dec 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Kenya Kenya Deep - Future King Tournament 2011
Dec 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Win Hideki Kiyota Deep - Future King Tournament 2010
Dec 11, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Win Kenta Sakuma Deep - Future King Tournament 2010
Dec 11, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Loss Yusuke Kitago Deep - Future King Tournament 2010
Dec 11, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Loss Kosuke Eda Shooto - 6/26 in Kitazawa Town Hall
Jun 26, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:31
Win Tatsuya Nakashima Shooto - Shooting Disco 4: Born in the Fighting
Feb 23, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Toshihiro Shimizu Zst - Swat! 11
May 20, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:24

Professional Fights

Yuki Baba
Loss

Yuki Baba

(11 - 7)
 
Toshinori Tsunemura
Win
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 0:29
Pancrase - 276 Mar 13, 2016
Professional Fight
Yuki Baba
Loss

Yuki Baba

(11 - 6)
 
Luiz Alberto Nogueira
Win
vs KO (Slam) Round: 1 Time: 1:12
Pancrase - 271 Nov 01, 2015
Professional Fight
Yuki Baba
Loss

Yuki Baba

(11 - 4)
 
Nam Phan
Win

Nam Phan

(19 - 13)
Yuki Baba
Win

Yuki Baba

(10 - 4)
 
Guy Delameau
Loss

Guy Delameau

(18 - 8 - 3)
vs TKO (Knee) Round: 1 Time: 0:30
Pancrase - 257 Mar 30, 2014
Professional Fight
Yuki Baba
Loss

Yuki Baba

(10 - 2)
 
Shunichi Shimizu
Win

Shunichi Shimizu

(27 - 8 - 10)
Yuki Baba
Win

Yuki Baba

(6 - 2)
 
Kenta Nakamura
Loss

Kenta Nakamura

(4 - 4 - 3, 1 NC)
Yuki Baba
Win

Yuki Baba

(0 - 0)
 
Toshihiro Shimizu
Loss

Toshihiro Shimizu

(0 - 0 - 1)