#UFC on ESPN 32 #Calvin Kattar #Giga Chikadze #UFC 269 #Amanda Nunes #Brandon Royval #Rogerio Bontorin #Conor McGregor #Julianna Pena #Dustin Poirier #Charles Oliveira #Francis Ngannou #UFC 270 #Joanderson Brito #Jake Collier #Katlyn Chookagian #Jennifer Maia #Brian Kelleher #Jamie Pickett #UFC 267

Yuki Takasaka

  • 26 fights
  • 488 views

Yuki Takasaka
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yuki
Last Name: Takasaka
Nickname: Hanareme Monjiro TK
Date of Birth: August 10, 1984 (age 37)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Osaka Japan
Hometown: Osaka Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Cobra Kai MMA Dojo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pancrase MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Toshiomi Kazama Pancrase - 325
Dec 12, 2021
Technical Submission (Hammerlock) 1 1:46
Win Jun Doi Pancrase - 320
Dec 13, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Masahide Hiraoka Pancrase - 316
Jul 24, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Shuhei Sakano Pancrase - 305
May 25, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Sho Nonaka Pancrase - Osaka
Jul 26, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:40
Win Masumi Sone Heat - Heat 35
Mar 22, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 4:54
Win Ryan Hayes Pancrase - 248
Jun 30, 2013
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Yuki Baba Pancrase - Progress Tour 14
Dec 01, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Takamasa Miki Shooto - Gig West 14
Jul 08, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Tatsuya So Pancrase - Progress Tour 6
May 20, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Nobuhiro Yoshitake Pancrase - Progress Tour 2
Mar 03, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Tashiro Nishiuchi Pancrase - Impressive Tour 11
Nov 12, 2011
Draw (Split) 2 5:00
Win Yasuo Niki Demolition Xigma - Compile
Oct 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tarzan Yamasaki Demolition Xigma - Rage
Jul 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Takuya Iwai Next Japan - Gekitotsu in Kagoshima
May 28, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Takayoshi Ono Demolition Xigma - Reload
Apr 24, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Naritoshi Kakuta Shooto - Border: Season 2 - Immovable
Dec 26, 2010
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Takuya Kodama GCM - Demolition West 4
Oct 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Hiroyuki Mori GCM - Demolition West
Apr 03, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:00
Loss Daiki Ozaki Powergate - Survive!
Dec 07, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:20
Loss Yohei Tagami OMAF - Okinawa Grapple Tradition
Mar 02, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Yuki Takasaka
Win

Yuki Takasaka

(12 - 6 - 1)
 
Jun Doi
Loss

Jun Doi

(18 - 8 - 1)
Yuki Takasaka
Win

Yuki Takasaka

(11 - 6 - 1)
 
Masahide Hiraoka
Loss
Yuki Takasaka
Loss

Yuki Takasaka

(11 - 5 - 1)
 
Shuhei Sakano
Win

Shuhei Sakano

(10 - 3 - 1)
Yuki Takasaka
Win

Yuki Takasaka

(9 - 4 - 1)
 
Ryan Hayes
Loss
Yuki Takasaka
Win

Yuki Takasaka

(7 - 3 - 1)
 
Tatsuya So
Loss

Tatsuya So

(9 - 6 - 3)

Amateur Fights