MENU
#UFC 220 #Francis Ngannou #Stipe Miocic #Daniel Cormier #Volkan Oezdemir #Bellator MMA #Chael Sonnen #Rory MacDonald #Douglas Lima #Quinton Jackson #Calvin Kattar #Shane Burgos #Gian VIllante #Rob Font #Thomas Almeida

Tashiro Nishiuchi

  • 39 fights
  • 1055 views

Tashiro Nishiuchi
Login to update photo

17 Wins - 9 Losses - 13 Draws
First Name: Tashiro
Last Name: Nishiuchi
Nickname: Akai
Date of Birth: September 17, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 134 lbs (60.8 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: Inagi, Tokyo Japan
Hometown: Inagi, Tokyo Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update
Affiliations: Nova Uniao Japan
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: Shooto Americas

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Gilberto Dias Shooto - Brazil 34
Sep 21, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Shintaro Ishiwatari Pancrase - Progress Tour 3
Mar 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lewis McKenzie G1 Fights - Sovereign Valor
Jan 28, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:31
Draw Yuki Takasaka Pancrase - Impressive Tour 11
Nov 12, 2011
Draw (Split) 2 5:00
Draw Masahiro Oishi Pancrase - Impressive Tour 9
Sep 04, 2011
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Draw Shintaro Ishiwatari Pancrase - Impressive Tour 4
May 03, 2011
Draw 3 5:00
Win Shoko Sato Pancrase - Impressive Tour 1
Feb 06, 2011
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Naohiro Mizuno GCM - Cage Force 20
Nov 28, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Manabu Inoue Pancrase - Passion Tour 8
Sep 05, 2010
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Ho Leung Kim Pancrase - Passion Tour 6
Jul 04, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:01
Win Hayato Shimizu Pancrase - Passion Tour 4
Apr 29, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:30
Loss Seiya Kawahara Pancrase - Passion Tour 1
Feb 07, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jin Suk Jung Pancrase - Changing Tour 6
Oct 25, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:39
Draw Tomonari Kanomata Pancrase - Changing Tour 4
Aug 08, 2009
Draw 2 5:00
Win Takumi Murata Pancrase - Changing Tour 3
Jun 07, 2009
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Hirotoshi Saito Pancrase - Changing Tour 2
Apr 05, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 0:58
Draw Hirotoshi Saito Pancrase - Shining 10
Dec 07, 2008
Draw 2 5:00
Draw Kenji Arai Pancrase - Shining 9
Oct 26, 2008
Draw 3 5:00
Win Wataru Takahashi K-1 HERO's - Tournament Final
Sep 17, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Masanori Kanehara Zst - Zst 13
Jun 10, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 3:59
Draw Masayuki Okude Zst - Swat! 10
Apr 01, 2007
Draw 2 5:00
Win Hiroyuki Ota Zst - Swat! 9
Feb 04, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 2:16
Loss Atsuhiro Tsuboi MARS 6 - Rapid Fire
Dec 22, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Takafumi Otsuka MARS - Bodog Fight
Oct 04, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:05
Loss Eriya Matsuda Pancrase - 2006 Neo-Blood Tournament Finals
Jul 28, 2006
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Taku Aramaki Pancrase - 2006 Neo-Blood Tournament Semifinals
Apr 02, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Minoru Chujo Pancrase - 2006 Neo-Blood Tournament Eliminations
Feb 19, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Takaichi Hirayama GCM - Demolition 050828
Aug 28, 2005
Draw 2 5:00
Draw Naoki Matsushita Deep - clubDeep Toyama: Barbarian Festival 1
Oct 24, 2004
Draw 2 5:00
Draw Masaya Takita GCM - Demolition 040408
Apr 08, 2004
Draw 2 5:00
Win Tomoyuki Fukami Deep - 13th Impact
Jan 22, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Hideaki Iwasaki GCM - Demolition Atom 4
Nov 19, 2003
KO 1 4:51
Draw Wataru Miki GCM - Demolition 030923
Sep 23, 2003
Draw 2 5:00
Draw Koji Takeuchi Deep - 8th Impact
Mar 04, 2003
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Takahito Iida GCM - ORG 2nd
May 12, 2002
Decision (40-39) 2 5:00
Draw Kenichi Serizawa GCM - The Contenders X-Rage 1
Dec 14, 2001
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Hideaki Iwasaki Pancrase - 2001 Neo-Blood Tournament Eliminations
May 05, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tomotsugu Fujiwara Rings - Battle Genesis Vol. 6
Sep 05, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Naoyuki Kotani Rings - Battle Genesis Vol. 6
Sep 05, 2000
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:32

Professional Fights