#UFC Fight Night 173 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Derek Brunson #Jorge Masvidal #DWCS Season 4 Week 1 #Edmen Shahbazyan #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 251 #Jon Jones #UFC Fight Night 174 #Darren Till #Conor McGregor #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Francis Ngannou #Dustin Poirier #Kamaru Usman #UFC 217 #UFC 241 #Michael Bisping

Masaya Takita

  • 36 fights
  • 932 views


Masaya Takita
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 19 Losses - 4 Draws - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Masaya
Last Name: Takita
Nickname: J-Taro
Date of Birth: February 03, 1973 (age 47)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tochigi Japan
Hometown: Tochigi Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Wajyutsu Keisyukai Tokyo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Zst

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kodai Murata ZST - ZST 66
Aug 13, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yoshinori Horie Pancrase 301 - Akira vs. Salimkhan
Nov 25, 2018
TKO (Punch) 1 3:58
Win Kazunari Kimura Pancrase 297 - Sato vs. Franca
Jul 01, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Makoto Sugihara Grandslam 6 - Way of the Cage
Oct 29, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:33
Loss Hulk Oshiro Pancrase - 285
Mar 12, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Daiki Gojima Pancrase - 267
May 31, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Takuya Oyama K-Style - Evolva, Vol.1
May 03, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Taichi Nakashima Pancrase - Progress Tour 12: All Eyes on Yuki Kondo
Nov 10, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Tatsuya So Pancrase - Progress Tour 1
Jan 28, 2012
Draw (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Shoko Sato Pancrase - Impressive Tour 10
Oct 02, 2011
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:00
Loss Shigeyuki Uchiyama Pancrase - Impressive Tour 5
Jun 05, 2011
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Draw Masahiro Oishi Pancrase - Impressive Tour 1
Feb 06, 2011
Draw 2 5:00
NC Shigeyuki Uchiyama Pancrase - Passion Tour 5
Jun 05, 2010
NC (Uchiyama's Ear Torn by Rope) 2 2:57
Loss Koji Yoshida Heat - Heat 10
Jul 18, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Jameel Massouh Pancrase - Changing Tour 1
Feb 01, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:30
Loss Marlon Sandro Pancrase - Shining 9
Oct 26, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Manabu Inoue Pancrase - Shining 3
Apr 27, 2008
KO (Knee) 2 1:16
Draw Tomoya Miyashita Kingdom of Grapple - Live 2007
Nov 25, 2007
Draw 2 5:00
Win Kenwa Kanna Pancrase - Real 2007
Apr 08, 2007
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Michihisa Asano GCM - Demolition 060730
Jul 30, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ippo Watanuki Pancrase - Spiral 6
Jul 31, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Takumi Yano Pancrase - Spiral 1
Feb 04, 2005
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 2:15
Win Takeshi Sasaki GCM - CanD
Oct 24, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:21
Loss Miki Shida GCM - Demolition 040808
Aug 08, 2004
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 2:52
Win Masato Fujiwara Shooto - Shooto Junkie Is Back!
Jun 27, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Tashiro Nishiuchi GCM - Demolition 040408
Apr 08, 2004
Draw 2 5:00
Win Ippo Watanuki GCM - Demolition 040118
Jan 18, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Daniel Weichel Shooto - 11/25 in Kitazawa Town Hall
Nov 25, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yuji Oba GCM - Demolition Atom 2
Aug 05, 2003
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Tomonari Kanomata Shooto - 5/4 in Korakuen Hall
May 04, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:49
Win Ken Yasuda GCM - Demolition 030223
Feb 23, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:40
Loss Takashi Nakakura Shooto - Gig West 3
Oct 27, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Hideo Tokoro GCM - Demolition 020908
Sep 08, 2002
TKO (Cut) 1 1:41
Loss Naoyuki Kotani GCM - ORG 3rd
Jun 16, 2002
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 2:32
Loss Tatsuya Kawajiri Shooto - Treasure Hunt 4
Mar 13, 2002
TKO (Swollen Eye) 2 1:22
Win Hideaki Iwasaki GCM - ORG 1st
Feb 10, 2002
Decision (40-38) 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Masaya Takita
Loss

Masaya Takita

(13 - 18 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Kodai Murata
Win

Kodai Murata

(8 - 4)
Masaya Takita
Loss

Masaya Takita

(13 - 17 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Masaya Takita
Loss

Masaya Takita

(11 - 16 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Hulk Oshiro
Win

Hulk Oshiro

(6 - 3 - 2)
Masaya Takita
Loss

Masaya Takita

(11 - 15 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Daiki Gojima
Win

Daiki Gojima

(6 - 3 - 2)
Masaya Takita
Loss

Masaya Takita

(11 - 14 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Takuya Oyama
Win

Takuya Oyama

(0 - 1)
Masaya Takita
Draw

Masaya Takita

(11 - 13 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Tatsuya So
Draw

Tatsuya So

(11 - 5 - 2)
Masaya Takita
Win

Masaya Takita

(10 - 13 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Shoko Sato
Loss

Shoko Sato

(17 - 8 - 2, 1 NC)
Masaya Takita
Loss

Masaya Takita

(10 - 12 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Shigeyuki Uchiyama
Win

Shigeyuki Uchiyama

(10 - 3 - 1, 1 NC)
Masaya Takita
Draw

Masaya Takita

(10 - 12 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Masahiro Oishi
Draw

Masahiro Oishi

(21 - 14 - 7)
Masaya Takita
Loss

Masaya Takita

(9 - 11 - 2)
 
Koji Yoshida
Win

Koji Yoshida

(2 - 5 - 2)
Masaya Takita
Loss

Masaya Takita

(9 - 9 - 2)
 
Marlon Sandro
Win

Marlon Sandro

(11 - 0)
Masaya Takita
Win

Masaya Takita

(8 - 9 - 2)
 
Manabu Inoue
Loss

Manabu Inoue

(8 - 3 - 2)
Masaya Takita
Draw

Masaya Takita

(8 - 9 - 1)
 
Tomoya Miyashita
Draw

Tomoya Miyashita

(11 - 6 - 6)
Masaya Takita
Win

Masaya Takita

(7 - 9 - 1)
 
Kenwa Kanna
Loss

Kenwa Kanna

(0 - 0)
Masaya Takita
Loss

Masaya Takita

(6 - 7 - 1)
 
Takumi Yano
Win

Takumi Yano

(6 - 4 - 3)
Masaya Takita
Win

Masaya Takita

(5 - 7 - 1)
 
Takeshi Sasaki
Loss

Takeshi Sasaki

(0 - 0)
Masaya Takita
Draw
 
Tashiro Nishiuchi
Draw

Tashiro Nishiuchi

(3 - 3 - 3)
Masaya Takita
Win

Masaya Takita

(0 - 0)