#UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Conor McGregor #DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Fight Night Hamburg #Glory World Series #Holly Holm #Professional Fighters League #Jon Jones #Pro Fight League

Jameel Massouh

  • 34 fights
  • 1752 views

Fight Record: 25 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jameel
Last Name: Massouh
Nickname: The Sergeant
Date of Birth: September 12, 1984 (age 33)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kenosha, WI
Hometown: Milwaukee, Wisconsin United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Freestyle Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CFFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss John Cholish CFFC 9 - Beach Brawl
Jun 10, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:25
Win Steve Kinnison KOTC - Outkasts
Apr 09, 2011
Submission (Twister) 1 1:27
Loss Rolando Delgado BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 37
Mar 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nick Mamalis BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 29
Sep 16, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:27
Win Mike Erosa Maxx FC 9 - Fighting Fathers 2
Jun 18, 2010
Submission 2 0:36
Win Sami Aziz Superior Challenge 5 - Pride and Fury
May 01, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Erik Koch WEC 45 - Cerrone vs. Ratcliff
Dec 19, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Leonard Garcia WEC 42 - Torres vs. Bowles
Aug 09, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Raphael Assuncao WEC 40 - Torres vs. Mizugaki
Apr 05, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vladimir Zenin fightFORCE - Day of Anger
Feb 28, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:26
Win Masaya Takita Pancrase - Changing Tour 1
Feb 01, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:30
Win Shinya Kumazawa Next Japan - Gekitotsu: Clash the Nations
Nov 23, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:54
Win Ryan Healy EVO MMA - Evolution MMA
Oct 04, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Suttles FCC 36 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 36
Sep 12, 2008
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Clay French AMMA 1 - Adrenaline MMA 1
Jun 14, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:17
Win Myles Merola HCF - Crow's Nest
Mar 29, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Craig Howard FCC 33 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 33
Feb 23, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:11
Loss Miki Shida Pancrase - Rising 10
Dec 22, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win David Messiahs FCC 29 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 29
Aug 11, 2007
TKO 1 TBD
Win Elton Chavez MT 12 - Madtown Throwdown 12
Jul 28, 2007
KO (Kick) 2 0:21
Loss Daiki Hata Pancrase - Rising 5
May 30, 2007
KO (Punch) 2 4:50
Win Dustin Neace FCC 26 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 26
Mar 10, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tristan Yunker FCC 25 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 25
Jan 13, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Dustin Neace DFC 1 - Diesel Fighting Championships 1
Jun 30, 2006
Submission 3 4:50
Win Mike Lambrecht MT 7 - Madtown Throwdown 7
Apr 29, 2006
TKO (Punches) TBD
Win Jim Bruketta FCC 22 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 22
Mar 18, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Greg Klemp MT 6 - Madtown Throwdown 6
Jan 13, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) TBD
Win Josh Pankey FCC 21 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 21
Jan 07, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Greg Klemp MT 5 - Madtown Throwdown 5
Oct 15, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) TBD
Win Justin Coates FCC 20 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 20
Sep 24, 2005
TKO TBD
Win Eugene Crisler MT 4 - Madtown Throwdown 4
Jul 09, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) TBD
Win Devon Green MT 3 - Madtown Throwdown 3
May 21, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) TBD
Win Chaylen Rader FCC 18 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 18
Mar 05, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Robert Mrotek MT 2 - Madtown Throwdown 2
Feb 19, 2005
TKO (Punches) TBD

Professional Fights

Jameel Massouh
Loss
 
Daiki Hata
Win

Daiki Hata

(6 - 3 - 3)
Jameel Massouh
Win

Jameel Massouh

(0 - 0)
 
Robert Mrotek
Loss

Robert Mrotek

(0 - 0)