#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #UFC Dallas #Jon Jones #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #UFC 229 #UFC Brooklyn #Alexander Povetkin

Dustin Neace

  • 50 fights
  • 1961 views

Fight Record: 25 Wins - 21 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dustin
Last Name: Neace
Nickname: The Beast
Date of Birth: September 12, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sacramento, California USA
Hometown: Indianapolis, Indiana
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Damage Incorporated
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Colosseum Combat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
NC Kenny Jordan CC - Colosseum Combat 26
Sep 28, 2013
NC (Overturned by Indiana Gaming Commission) 4 5:00
Loss Cody Stevens RFO - Big Guns 12
Aug 31, 2013
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Bobby Emmons CC - Colosseum Combat 24
Mar 30, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:02
Loss Marlon Sandro BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 81
Nov 16, 2012
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:05
Win Peter Dominguez Griggs Entertainment - Conquest FC 1
Sep 29, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:16
Loss Brian Geraghty IMMA - Indy MMA 2
Mar 31, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Bryan Caraway UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 14 Finale
Dec 03, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:38
Loss David Love CC - Colosseum Combat 16
Feb 19, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:45
Win Joel Blanton CC - Colosseum Combat 15
Oct 09, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:43
Win Corey Mahon LOF 41 - Damage Incorporated
Sep 10, 2010
KO (Punches) 3 4:54
Loss Joao Herdy PCF - Total Warrior Challenge 6
Jun 12, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win York Ash LOF 38 - Legends of Fighting 38
Apr 09, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:26
Win Anthony Marti Ruckus Entertainment - Ruckus 2
Mar 12, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:53
Win Michael Glenn LOF 36 - Legends of Fighting 36
Jan 08, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:56
Loss Jeff Curran Strikeforce / M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Rogers
Nov 07, 2009
Submission (Rib Injury) 1 1:39
Loss Nick Gonzalez KOK 7 - Judgment Day
Aug 29, 2009
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 0:10
Loss Tom Hayden WITY - War in the Yard
Aug 09, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Johnny Bedford KOK 5 - Season's Beatings
Nov 22, 2008
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:38
Loss Brian Geraghty RFL - Proving Ground
Jul 26, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 2:15
Loss Jared McMahan C3 - Corral Combat Classic 2
Apr 26, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:38
Win Jake Corry CFC 10 - Courage Fighting Championships 10
Mar 22, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:30
Loss Arman Loktev NAAFS - Caged Fury 4
Feb 16, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:06
Win Rich Taylor FCC 32 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 32
Jan 12, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Jeremy Ashley FCC 32 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 32
Jan 12, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59
Loss Vadim Ivanov NAAFS - Caged Fury 3
Nov 03, 2007
Submission (Punches) 2 0:22
Win Wade Markland LOF 19 - Back in Action
Jul 27, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:27
Win Kirk Birchum LOF 18 - Pole Position
May 25, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:49
Win James Powell LOF 16 - Heat
May 05, 2007
Submission (Verbal) 1 2:30
Win David Hampton LOF 15 - Vengeance
Apr 27, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:17
Loss Alonzo Martinez GFC 1 - Genesis
Apr 20, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 1:10
Win Jack O'Neil LOF - Revolution 4
Apr 13, 2007
Submission (Choke) 1 1:47
Win John Paun Pure Force V - Vendetta
Mar 31, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:53
Loss Nick Sorg LOF 14 - Resurrection
Mar 23, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:31
Loss Jameel Massouh FCC 26 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 26
Mar 10, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Dan Swift LOF 13 - Bad Blood
Jan 26, 2007
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Raymond Hunter FCC 25 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 25
Jan 13, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tim Bradley LOF 12 - Black Tie Battles
Dec 31, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:17
Win Johnny Bedford G5 - Genesis 5
Nov 25, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:56
Loss Mike Bogner LOF 10 - Unbreakable
Nov 03, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:58
Win Tommy Ridenbaugh NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 2
Oct 07, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:50
Win Paul Hayes LOF 9 - Legends of Fighting 9
Sep 29, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:57
Loss Kevin Manderson GFS - Colosseum 3
Sep 23, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 1:33
Loss Mike Thomas Brown AFC 18 - Absolute Fighting Championships 18
Aug 26, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:50
Win Jason Thile Evolution 2
Jul 15, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:49
Loss Jameel Massouh DFC 1 - Diesel Fighting Championships 1
Jun 30, 2006
Submission 3 4:50
Win Mike Morgan LOF 7 - Divide & Conquer
Jun 17, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Merritt Warren HOOKnSHOOT - Live
May 20, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Eugene Crisler MT 7 - Madtown Throwdown 7
Apr 29, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) TBD

Professional Fights

Dustin Neace
Loss

Dustin Neace

(25 - 20 - 1)
 
Cody Stevens
Win

Cody Stevens

(10 - 5 - 1)
Dustin Neace
Loss

Dustin Neace

(23 - 18 - 1)
 
Brian Geraghty
Win

Brian Geraghty

(25 - 17 - 1)
Dustin Neace
Loss

Dustin Neace

(23 - 16 - 1)
 
David Love
Win

David Love

(13 - 13 - 1)
Dustin Neace
Loss

Dustin Neace

(16 - 9 - 1)
 
Arman Loktev
Win
Dustin Neace
Win

Dustin Neace

(11 - 8 - 1)
 
James Powell
Loss
Dustin Neace
Win

Dustin Neace

(9 - 7 - 1)
 
Jack O'Neil
Loss
Dustin Neace
Draw
 
Dan Swift
Draw

Dan Swift

(17 - 23)
 
Johnny Bedford
Loss

Johnny Bedford

(1 - 1 - 1)
Dustin Neace
Loss
 
Kevin Manderson
Win

Kevin Manderson

(11 - 5 - 1)
Dustin Neace
Win
 
Jason Thile
Loss

Jason Thile

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights