#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #UFC Dallas #Jon Jones #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #UFC 229 #Alexander Povetkin #Ferguson vs. Nurmagomedov

Tom Hayden

  • 16 fights
  • 2019 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tom
Last Name: Hayden
Nickname: Wild Card
Date of Birth: March 11, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: 72 inches (183 cm)
Location: Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Wrestling
Affiliations: Team Jorge Gurgel
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Full Metal Dojo

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jason Ponet FMD - Full Metal Dojo 15: Come Out to Play
Nov 04, 2017
TKO (Soccer Kicks) 1 3:35
Win Will Chope FMD - Full Metal Dojo 13: Concrete Jungle Where Dreams Are Made Of
Feb 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Asirkebai Jinensibieke WKG MMA - World Kings Glory
Jan 06, 2017
Submission (Shoulder Choke) 2 TBD
Win Arben Escayo FMD - Full Metal Dojo 10: To Live and Die in Bangkok
Mar 19, 2016
TKO (Elbows) 1 2:04
Loss Frank Carabello NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 10
Jun 07, 2014
TKO (Retirement) 2 2:29
Loss Dennis Bermudez UFC 150 - Henderson vs. Edgar 2
Aug 11, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:43
Loss Fabricio Camoes UFC on FX - Guillard vs. Miller
Jan 20, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:03
Win Harry Johnson AAMMA 13 - Absolute Action MMA 13
May 07, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:15
Win Mike Baskis CNG Promotions - Queen City Meltdown
Jun 26, 2010
DQ (Illegal Knee Strike) 2 1:50
Win Dustin Neace WITY - War in the Yard
Aug 09, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Doug Copher Indiana Xtreme Fighting 1 - Wildcard
Jun 26, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:49
Win Ryan Macintosh ICE 36 - International Combat Events 36
Oct 11, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:30
Win Zack Konkel FCFS 26 - Beach-N-Brawl
Jun 28, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:16
Win Will Coto C3 - Summer Fight Fest 1
Jun 20, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 2:47
Win Justin Fletcher St. Paddy's Day - Smackdown 2
Mar 22, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:59

Professional Fights

Tom Hayden
Win

Tom Hayden

(2 - 0)
 
Zack Konkel
Loss

Zack Konkel

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights