#UFC 229 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #GGG #Robert Whittaker #Kelvin Gastelum #Jon Jones #UFC 223 #UFC 228 #UFC 211

Harry Johnson

  • 23 fights
  • 1103 views

Harry Johnson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Harry
Last Name: Johnson
Nickname: Wildchild
Date of Birth: July 04, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Memphis, Tennessee United States
Hometown: Memphis, Tennessee United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Vortex
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Summit Fighting Championships

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss David Burrows SFC - Summit Fighting Championships 5
Jul 19, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:27
Loss Jason Knight V3 Fights - Johnson vs. Shuffield
Jun 21, 2014
Submission (Shoulder Choke) 2 4:38
Win Deartie Tucker III SFC - Summit Fighting Championships 4
Apr 12, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:07
Win Willie Taylor Jr. V3 Fights - Johnson vs. Johnson
Jan 18, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:21
Win Zac Kelley Epic Fight Night 3 - Johnson vs. Kelley
Oct 05, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:44
Win Eugene Perrin BB - Bluegrass Brawl 8
Jul 27, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:33
Win Jimmy Van Horn EF 2 - Jackpot
Jun 22, 2013
Submission (Punches) 1 2:09
Loss Wade Johnson OTCMMA - Vengence
May 18, 2013
Submission (Punches) 1 4:31
Loss Cosmo Alexandre BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 73
Aug 24, 2012
KO (Knee to the Body) 2 0:39
Win Nate Jolly CBFC - Cage Brawl Fighting Championships 9
May 12, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:47
Win Enoch Bricker EF - Empire Fights 2
Apr 07, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:16
Loss Tom Hayden AAMMA 13 - Absolute Action MMA 13
May 07, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:15
Win Scott Oshaunessy Prize Fight Promotions - Mid South MMA Championships 2
Apr 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:03
Loss Chad Hinton ICE - International Combat Events 52
Apr 09, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:01
Loss John Cofer Black and Blue Entertainment - Primal Thunder
Mar 05, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:19
Win Kenny Jerrell AAMMA 10 - Absolute Action MMA 10
Feb 12, 2011
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:40
Loss Cody Floyd Empire FC - A Night of Reckoning 4
Oct 09, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:05
Loss Josh Flowers CA - Cage Assault
Mar 06, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Chris Coggins Relentless MMA - Union City Fight Night 5
Dec 05, 2009
TKO (Kicks) 1 0:21
Loss Travis Adams CA - Battlegrounds
Aug 22, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:02
Win Terry Robinson Cage Assault - On Edge
Jun 20, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:10
Win Randy Fields Cage Assault - Bragging Rights
Apr 24, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:59
Loss Todd Ryan ECL - Brawl For A Cause
Nov 01, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:33

Professional Fights