#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Fight On #Frankie Edgar #UFC 223 #Alexander Gustafsson

Wade Johnson

  • 14 fights
  • 644 views

Wade Johnson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Wade
Last Name: Johnson
Nickname: The Hammer
Date of Birth: November 28, 1990 (age 27)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bradford, Arkansas, United States
Hometown: Bradford, Arkansas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Barata MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pyramid Fights

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jason Witt PF - Pyramid Fights 2
May 13, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:37
Win Tyler Hill Bellator 162 - Shlemenko vs. Grove
Oct 21, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:35
Win Justin Hartley WSOF 27 - Firmino vs. Fodor
Jan 23, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Law Purifoy V3 Fights - Hall vs. Shelton
Sep 26, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:30
Win Drew Kennedy V3 Fights - Johnson vs. Kennedy
Jan 24, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Thomas Gifford LFC 34 - Legacy Fighting Championship 34
Aug 29, 2014
KO (Knee and Punches) 2 3:21
Win Codie Shuffield V3 Fights - Johnson vs. Shuffield
Jun 21, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 5 3:32
Win Craig Johnson V3 Fights - Johnson vs. Johnson
Jan 18, 2014
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win David McAfee OTCMMA - Off The Chain MMA 3
Oct 26, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 3:37
Win David Burrows KP - Kingdom Promotions 6
Aug 24, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:44
Win Colton Creason PFMMAC - PrizeFight MMA Championships
Jul 13, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 0:15
Win Harry Johnson OTCMMA - Vengence
May 18, 2013
Submission (Punches) 1 4:31
Win Dusty Mason Kingdom Promotions - Valentines Day Massacre
Feb 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:10

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights