#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Conor McGregor #UFC 279 #Patricio Freire #Tony Ferguson #Charles Oliveira #Islam Makhachev #Nate Diaz #Adam Borics #UFC Fight Night 209 #Spike Carlyle #Khamzat Chimaev #Dustin Poirier #UFC Fight Night 210 #Cory Sandhagen #Israel Adesanya #UFC 278

Jose Campos

  • 11 fights
  • 134 views

Jose Campos
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jose
Last Name: Campos
Nickname: The Cacao King
Date of Birth: September 11, 1988 (age 34)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lima, Peru
Hometown: Lima, Peru
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: International Self Defense
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: NWFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Wade Johnson NWFA - Battle at Batesville
Sep 03, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Devon Brock RUF MMA 40 - Blood Beach
Apr 04, 2020
KO 1 0:41
Loss Brandon Hastings LFA 69 - Perez vs. Moreno
Jun 07, 2019
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 1:14
Win Haim Gozali Bellator 192 - Jackson vs. Sonnen
Jan 20, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Donte Stubbs CFL - California Fight League 12
Sep 30, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jung Hyun Choi TFC 15 - Top FC 15
Jul 22, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:15
Win Adam Lizaola CFL - California Fight League 8
Jul 30, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Haunui Otcenasek Epic Fighting - Epic 31
Jun 24, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00
Win Danny Vega CFL - California Fight League 7
Apr 23, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 0:32
Win Daniel Molina Epic Fighting - Epic 30
Feb 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00
Win Chris Owen CFL - California Fight League 6
Feb 06, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 2:00

Professional Fights

Jose Campos
Loss

Jose Campos

(8 - 1)
 
Devon Brock
Win
Jose Campos
Win

Jose Campos

(5 - 0)
 
Jung Hyun Choi
Loss