#Conor McGregor #Khamzat Chimaev #Israel Adesanya #Alex Pereira #Jon Jones #UFC on ESPN 42 #UFC Fight Night 216 #Artem Lobov #Sean Strickland #Chael Sonnen #UFC 281 #Anthony Smith #Michael Bisping #UFC 282 #PFL 2022 World Championship #Michael Chandler #Sean O'Malley #Paddy Pimblett #Jiri Prochazka #Sergey Pavlovich

Brandon Hastings


Brandon Hastings
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brandon
Last Name: Hastings
Nickname: The White Tiger
Date of Birth: June 09, 1981 (age 41)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Victorville, California United States
Hometown: Victorville, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: White Tiger Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Vladimir Tokov Bellator 229 - Koreshkov vs. Larkin
Oct 04, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jose Campos LFA 69 - Perez vs. Moreno
Jun 07, 2019
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 1:14
Loss Juan Archuleta KOTC - Supernova
Mar 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:24
Win Demarcus Brown KOTC - Martial Law
Sep 18, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:35
Loss Richard LeRoy Lights Out / Bash Entertainment - Fight Night at Sportsmen's Lodge
Feb 20, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 4:00
Loss Rodney Rhoden CITC 8 - Chaos in the Cage 8
Mar 25, 2011
KO (Punch) 3 2:41
Win Darin Kelly C3 Fights - Knockout-Rockout Weekend 2
Apr 17, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:55
Win Mike Schatz C3 Fights - Slammin Jammin Weekend 3
Dec 11, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:57
Win Douglas Edwards SJW 3 - Slammin Jammin Weekend 3
May 09, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 2:07
Win Fred Mitchell C3 Fights
Feb 28, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 2:49

Professional Fights