#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Greg Hardy #Allen Crowder

Demarcus Brown

  • 20 fights
  • 105 views

Demarcus Brown
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Demarcus
Last Name: Brown
Nickname: Bang 'Em Up
Date of Birth: August 30, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 149 lbs (67.6 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Murrieta, California, United States
Hometown: Murrieta, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight Syndicate
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Luke Faultersack KOTC - 20th Anniversary
Oct 27, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 3:40
Win Chris Chavez CCW - California Cage Wars 6
Jun 10, 2018
TKO 1 TBD
Win Juan Rivas CCW - California Cage Wars 5
Apr 22, 2018
KO 1 TBD
Loss Joshua Jones Bellator 193 - Larkin vs. Gonzalez
Jan 26, 2018
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 3:02
Loss Mario Bautista Smash Global 6 - MMA Black Tie Fight Gala
Sep 28, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:46
Loss Eric Steans CFL - California Fight League 11
Aug 05, 2017
Submission (Choke) 3 2:02
Loss Mike Segura KOTC - Groundbreaking
May 06, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:38
Loss Alex Soto Bellator 170 - Sonnen vs. Ortiz
Jan 21, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brandon Hastings KOTC - Martial Law
Sep 18, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:35
Win Mario Casares Gladiator Challenge - American Pride
Jul 02, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:45
Loss Matt Sayles Smash Global - The Main Event 3
Mar 26, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 4:12
Win Ian Millan Gladiator Challenge - Season's Beatings
Nov 28, 2015
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Aaron Garcia Gladiator Challenge - California State Championship Series
Oct 17, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Erik Diehl Xplode Fight Series - Payback
Sep 19, 2015
TKO 1 0:42

Professional Fights

Demarcus Brown
Win

Demarcus Brown

(0 - 0)
 
Erik Diehl
Loss

Erik Diehl

(0 - 2)

Amateur Fights