#Bellator 250 #UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Gegard Mousasi #Douglas Lima #Jared Cannonier #Robert Whittaker #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Anderson Silva #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 229 #One Championship - Inside the Matrix #Israel Adesanya #UFC Fight Night 181 #Colby Covington #Dustin Poirier #Uriah Hall #Chael Sonnen

Matt Sayles

  • 14 fights
  • 670 views


Fight Record: 8 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Matt
Last Name: Sayles
Nickname: Robo
Date of Birth: February 21, 1994 (age 26)
Weight: 150 lbs (68 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Diego, California United States
Hometown: San Diego, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Alliance MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/matt_sayles/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Bryce Mitchell UFC on ESPN 7 - Overeem vs. Rozenstruik
Dec 07, 2019
Submission (Twister) 1 4:20
Win Kyle Nelson UFC Fight Night 151 - Iaquinta vs. Cowboy
May 04, 2019
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 3:16
Loss Sheymon Moraes UFC 227 - Dillashaw vs. Garbrandt 2
Aug 04, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yazan Hajeh Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 2
Jun 19, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:57
Win Christian Aguilera CFFC 64 - Sayles vs. Aguilera
Mar 25, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:51
Loss George Hickman Phoenix Fighting Championship - Phoenix 1
Dec 10, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Lang RFA 38 - Moises vs. Emmers
Jun 03, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:59
Win Demarcus Brown Smash Global - The Main Event 3
Mar 26, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 4:12
Win Bryson Hansen WSOF 12 - Palomino vs. Gonzalez
Aug 09, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dylan Stanfield Xplode Fight Series - Fire
Mar 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:46
Win Chris Floyd Xplode Fight Series - Aggression
Jan 18, 2014
TKO (Retirement) 1 1:15
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights