#UFC 302 #UFC 300 #UFC 303 #UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 301 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 56 #July 20 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #Bellator 296 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 299 #Sean Strickland #UFC 298 #Max Holloway #Professional Fighters League - PFL 6: 2024 Regular Season #Islam Makhachev

Christian Aguilera


Fight Record: 11 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Christian
Last Name: Aguilera
Nickname: The Beast
Date of Birth: November 25, 1991 (age 32)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brea, California, United States
Hometown: Brea, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Total MMA Studios
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/ChristianTheBeastAguilera/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/datbeastchris
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/datbeastchris/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Carlston Harris UFC on ESPN 24 - Rodriguez vs. Waterson
May 08, 2021
Technical Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 2:52
Loss Sean Brady UFC Fight Night 175 - Smith vs. Rakic
Aug 29, 2020
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:47
Win Glaucio Eliziario LFA 81 - Emmers vs. Barbosa
Jan 31, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Krzysztof Kulak CG 25 - Celtic Gladiator 25
Oct 04, 2019
TKO (Strikes) 1 2:36
Loss David Michaud LFA 59 - Michaud vs. Aguilera
Feb 01, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 4:14
Loss Matthew Frincu LFA 44 - Frincu vs. Aguilera
Jun 29, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ricardo Seixas LFA 36 - Simon vs. Zani
Mar 23, 2018
KO (Punch) 2 1:47
Win Maicon Mendonca LFA 30 - Millender vs. Barnes
Jan 12, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 0:27
Loss Richard LeRoy CXF 10 - Fall Brawl
Nov 04, 2017
KO 1 1:56
Win Joshua Jones CXF 9 - Cali Kings: The Semis
Aug 19, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 0:40
Loss Matt Sayles CFFC 64 - Sayles vs. Aguilera
Mar 25, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:51
Win Chris Padilla KOTC - Warranted Aggression
Dec 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tom Gloudman BAMMA Badbeat 20 - Saunders vs. Culley
Jun 10, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:20
Loss Nick Piedmont Smash Global - The Main Event 3
Mar 26, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Darren Smith BAMMA USA - Badbeat 17
Oct 02, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:08
Win Danny Navarro BAMMA USA - Badbeat 16
Jun 26, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 3:16
Win Tim Quiroga RFA 23 - Murphy vs. Ware
Feb 06, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:52
Win Kory Kelley BAMMA USA - Badbeat 12
Mar 28, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 2:05
Win Blake Belshe BAMMA USA - Badbeat 11
Oct 25, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos