#Conor McGregor #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Glory World Series #Fight Night Hamburg #DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Holly Holm #GLORY 55 #Jon Jones #ProFC

Matthew Frincu

  • 16 fights
  • 534 views

Matthew Frincu
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Matthew
Last Name: Frincu
Nickname: The Thunder From Down Under
Date of Birth: June 17, 1993 (age 25)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
Hometown: Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Five Rings Dojo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Christian Aguilera LFA 44 - Frincu vs. Aguilera
Jun 29, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roman Alcantar LFA 31 - Moffett vs. Le
Jan 19, 2018
TKO (Knee Injury) 2 4:10
Loss Curtis Millender LFA 24 - Frincu vs. Millender
Oct 13, 2017
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:38
Win Maicon Mendonca LFA 11 - Frincu vs. Mendonca
May 05, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:36
Win Chris Hocum LFA 5 - Edwards vs. Townsend
Feb 24, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Freddie Contreras Iron Boy Promotions - Iron Boy MMA 4
Dec 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:58
Win Dano Moore KOTC - Desert Reign
Nov 26, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:16
Loss Abubakar Nurmagomedov WSOF 30 - Branch vs. Starks
Apr 02, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:05
Win Danny Davis Jr. WSOF 23 - Gaethje vs. Palomino 2
Sep 18, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Eric Regan WSOF 19 - Gaethje vs. Palomino
Mar 28, 2015
KO (Head Kick) 2 0:14
Win Kirk Washington RITC - Rage in the Cage 174
Oct 11, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:26
Win Nathan Ngan Nitro MMA - Nitro 9
Jul 13, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:52
Win Rhys Murray Nitro MMA - Nitro 8
Mar 23, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:20
Loss Tyler Manawaroa Nitro MMA - Nitro 5
Mar 24, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:20
Win James Gwynne Rize 8 - Domination
Sep 03, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:42
Win Ryan Brandon FWC 6 - To The Winner Go The Spoils
Aug 07, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:13

Professional Fights

Matthew Frincu
Win
 
James Gwynne
Loss

James Gwynne

(1 - 1)