#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Bellator MMA #Khalil Rountree #Conor McGregor #UFC on FOX 23 #25th Anniversary Event

Tyler Manawaroa

  • 10 fights
  • 1095 views

Tyler Manawaroa
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tyler
Last Name: Manawaroa
Nickname: Wild Thing
Date of Birth: July 23, 1994 (age 24)
Weight: 169 lbs (76.7 kg)
Height: 5' 12" (182 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brisbane, Queensland Australia
Hometown: Brisbane, Queensland Australia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Integrated MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Nitro MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Taipari Rikihana Nitro MMA - Nitro 9
Jul 13, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:32
Win William Namoa WRFC - Warriors Realm 17
Mar 16, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:28
Win Eugene Bareman WR 15 - Warriors Realm 15
Aug 18, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jon Leven Nitro MMA - Nitro 6
Jul 07, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:02
Win Richard Kemp-Hay Manowar - MMA Combat Series
Jun 01, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:57
Win Ben Stirton FWC 11 - FightWorld Cup 11
Apr 14, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Matthew Frincu Nitro MMA - Nitro 5
Mar 24, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:20
Win Dale Simpson Nitro MMA - Nitro 3
Jul 09, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:27
Win Jordan Ngawati Days of Glory - Fight Night
May 28, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:23
Win Andrew Heatherington Mayhem - Muay Thai and MMA 2
May 14, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

 
Jon Leven
Loss

Jon Leven

(5 - 18 - 1)