#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 301 #Brian Ortega #Yair Rodriguez #UFC Fight Night 114 #UFC 296 #UFC 297 #UFC on ESPN 54 #Rizin FF - Landmark Vol. 8 #KSW Epic - Khalidov vs. Adamek #UFC Fight Night 236 #Noche UFC #LFA 177 #Brandon Moreno #UFC on ESPN 53

Anthony Ivy


Fight Record: 12 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Anthony
Last Name: Ivy
Nickname: Aquaman
Date of Birth: January 23, 1990 (age 34)
Weight: 169 lbs (76.7 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Antonio, Texas, United States
Hometown: San Antonio, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Brazilian Top Team San Antonio
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/anthonyaquamanivy/
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fury FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Don Doyle Fury FC 86 - Fury Fighting Championship 86
Feb 23, 2024
TBD
Win Justin Patterson XKO 64 - Fight Night
Oct 20, 2023
TKO (Punches) 1 3:15
Win Carson Gregory Professional Fighters League - PFL 7: 2023 Playoffs
Aug 04, 2023
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:34
Win Chris Pecero PCS 3 - Paradigm Combat Sports
Jun 17, 2023
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:58
Win Victor Reyna XKO 60 - Fight Night
Apr 07, 2023
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:26
Win Austin Jones Fury FC 73 - Fury Fighting Championship 73
Jan 29, 2023
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:53
Loss Joel Bauman Fury FC 68 - Fury Fighting Championship 68
Aug 21, 2022
KO 2 4:57
Loss Bassil Hafez Fury FC 56 - Fury Fighting Championship 56
Feb 06, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Nicholas Veretenikov Fury FC 46 - Fury Fighting Championship 46
May 16, 2021
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 2:00
Loss Bryan Barberanna UFC Fight Night 177 - Waterson vs. Hill
Sep 12, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Christian Aguilera UFC on ESPN 10 - Eye vs. Calvillo
Jun 13, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 0:59
Win Willis Black WXC 82 - Warrior Wednesday 7
Sep 25, 2019
KO (Punch) 4 2:14
Win Jason Langellier Fury FC 33 - Fury Fighting Championship 33
Jun 29, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 4:13
Win Aaron Reeves Fury FC 30 - Fury Fighting Championship 30
Mar 03, 2019
TKO 3 0:18
Win Washington Luiz Fury FC 26 - Fury Fighting Championship 26
Sep 02, 2018
Submission (Kneebar) 2 3:56
Loss Danny Ageday Fury FC 23 - Fury Fighting Championship 23
Mar 04, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:17
Loss Santos Rosales Fury FC 20 - Fury Fighting Championship 20
Dec 09, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:29
Win Arthur Ashton LFA 6 - Junior vs. Rodriguez
Mar 10, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:04
Win Jesse Almaraz RFA 41 - Clark vs. Giles
Jul 29, 2016
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 0:31
Loss Jason Langellier Bellator 149 - Shamrock vs. Gracie
Feb 19, 2016
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 2:09
Win Peyton Burns RXMMA - Rocks Xtreme MMA 16
Aug 28, 2015
KO (Punch) 2 1:29

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights