#Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Melvin Manhoef #UFC 279 #Floyd Mayweather #UFC Fight Night 210 #Mikuru Asakura #Ben Henderson #Nate Diaz #Tony Ferguson #Khamzat Chimaev #Cory Sandhagen #UFC Fight Night 209 #Song Yadong #Israel Adesanya #Rizin FF - Super Rizin / Rizin 38 #Kevin Holland #Charles Oliveira #Conor McGregor #UFC 278

Jaleel Willis

  • 20 fights
  • 117 views

Jaleel Willis
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jaleel
Last Name: Willis
Nickname: The Realest
Date of Birth: March 11, 1992 (age 30)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Memphis, Tennessee, United States
Hometown: Memphis, Tennessee, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Memphis Judo & Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sabah Homasi Bellator 273 - Bader vs. Moldavsky
Jan 29, 2022
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:42
Win Mark Lemminger Bellator 253 - Caldwell vs. McKee
Nov 19, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vinicius de Jesus LFA 88 - Willis vs. De Jesus
Aug 21, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win James Horne SFC - Summit Fighting Championships 34
Mar 07, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Warfield AMF - Attitude MMA Fights 19
Sep 28, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dakota Bush LFA 67 - James vs. Martin
May 24, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Harvey Park LFA 58 - Park vs. Willis
Jan 25, 2019
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 3:17
Win Cheljean Erwin-Davis LFA 42 - Krantz vs. Kayne
Jun 08, 2018
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 1:10
Loss Kyle Stewart LFA 33 - Willis vs. Stewart
Feb 16, 2018
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Nolan Norwood V3 Fights 60 - Willis vs. Norwood
Jun 17, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Omar Johnson Bellator 162 - Shlemenko vs. Grove
Oct 21, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chauncey Foxworth WSOF 27 - Firmino vs. Fodor
Jan 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dameon Melton V3 Fights - Johnson vs. Kennedy
Jan 24, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:25
Win Tony Ledbetter SFC - Summit Fighting Championships 9
Oct 18, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:30
Win Brian Brooks SFC - Summit Fighting Championships 5
Jul 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adam Nash V3 Fights - Johnson vs. Shuffield
Jun 21, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:47
Win Kassidy Owens SFC - Summit Fighting Championships 4
Apr 12, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:15
Win Eli McGlothlin V3 Fights - Willis vs. McGlothlin
Sep 28, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:34

Professional Fights