Kyle Stewart

  • 27 fights
  • 544 views

Fight Record: 20 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kyle
Last Name: Stewart
Nickname: Gunz Up
Date of Birth: January 31, 1989 (age 35)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tempe, Arizona, United States
Hometown: Tempe, Arizona, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Arizona Combat Sports
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/kyle_gunzup_mma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/kyle_stewart0331/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Lorenz Larkin Bellator 280 - Bader vs. Kongo 2
May 06, 2022
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 4:44
Win Zak Ottow XMMA 4 - Black Magic
Apr 02, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nah-Shon Burrell CFFC 102 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 102
Oct 30, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Poppi CW 126 - Cage Warriors 126
Aug 01, 2021
KO (Punch) 1 4:10
Loss Christopher Curtis XMMA - Vick vs. Fialho
Jan 30, 2021
TKO (Punches) 3 1:41
Win Tim Carson LFA 91 - Njokuani vs. Torres
Sep 11, 2020
TKO (Punches) 2 4:00
Win Mike Jones Fierce FC - New Era
Feb 15, 2020
KO (Punch) 1 0:40
Loss Erik Koch UFC 240 - Holloway vs. Edgar
Jul 27, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chance Rencountre UFC Fight Night 143 - Cejudo vs. Dillashaw
Jan 19, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:25
Win Braden Smith LFA 53 - Royval vs. Kenney
Nov 09, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss James Nakashima LFA 46 - Nakashima vs. Stewart
Jul 27, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Chauncey Foxworth Iron Boy Promotions - Iron Boy MMA 11
May 19, 2018
Submission (Shoulder Lock) 1 1:05
Win Jaleel Willis LFA 33 - Willis vs. Stewart
Feb 16, 2018
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Jason Jackson Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 1, Episode 3
Jul 25, 2017
TKO (Ankle Injury) 2 0:21
Win Ty Freeman LFA 11 - Frincu vs. Mendonca
May 05, 2017
Submission (Shoulder Lock) 1 2:25
Win Estevan Payan Iron Boy Promotions - Iron Boy MMA 5
Mar 10, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Misael Inarritu WFF - World Fighting Federation 33
Jan 28, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 1:33
Win Matt Bordonaro WFF - World Fighting Federation 30
Aug 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Billy Colon WFF - World Fighting Federation 25
Nov 07, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:12
Win Raymond Pina WFF - World Fighting Federation 22
Jul 25, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:07
Win Kwame Green KOTC - Future Legends 26
Sep 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Win JJ Torres KOTC - Future Legends 21
Feb 08, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:08
Win Andrew Lopez KOTC - Future Legends 19
Dec 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:42
Win Kevin Pelsel KOTC - Future Legends 12
Jan 05, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:30
Loss Justin Jones KOTC - Future Legends 10
Oct 20, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:00
Win Scott Godsil KOTC - Future Legends 8
Aug 18, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:38
Win Carl Culpepper KOTC - Future Legends 6
May 19, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Kyle Stewart
Win

Kyle Stewart

(17 - 4)
 
Tim Carson
Loss

Tim Carson

(10 - 2, 1 NC)