#Brad Katona #Kyler Phillips #UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alexander Gustafsson #UFC Brooklyn #Nate Diaz #UFC 216

Erik Koch

  • 21 fights
  • 6486 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Erik
Last Name: Koch
Nickname: New Breed
Date of Birth: October 04, 1988 (age 29)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: 70 inches (177.8 cm)
Location: Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Hometown: Cedar Rapids, Iowa, United States
Fighting Styles: Taekwondo, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Roufusport
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Bobby Green UFC on Fox 27 - Jacare vs. Brunson 2
Jan 27, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Clay Guida UFC Fight Night 112 - Chiesa vs. Lee
Jun 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shane Campbell UFC Fight Night 88 - Almeida vs. Garbrandt
May 29, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:02
Loss Daron Cruickshank UFC Fight Night 40 - Brown vs. Silva
May 10, 2014
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 3:21
Win Rafaello Oliveira UFC 170 - Rousey vs. McMann
Feb 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:24
Loss Dustin Poirier UFC 164 - Henderson vs. Pettis 2
Aug 31, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ricardo Lamas UFC on Fox 6 - Johnson vs. Dodson
Jan 26, 2013
TKO (Elbows) 2 2:32
Win Jonathan Brookins UFC Fight Night 25 - Shields vs. Ellenberger
Sep 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Raphael Assuncao UFC 128 - Shogun vs. Jones
Mar 19, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 2:32
Win Francisco Rivera WEC 52 - Faber vs. Mizugaki
Nov 11, 2010
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 1:36
Win Bendy Casimir WEC 49 - Varner vs. Shalorus
Jun 20, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:01
Loss Chad Mendes WEC 47 - Bowles vs. Cruz
Mar 06, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jameel Massouh WEC 45 - Cerrone vs. Ratcliff
Dec 19, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Will Shutt MCC 20 - Last Man Standing
Apr 17, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:33
Win Tom Ahrens MCC 20 - Last Man Standing
Apr 17, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:13
Win Joe Pearson Mainstream MMA 9 - New Era
Apr 05, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:00
Win Eric Wisely Mainstream MMA 7 - Vengeance
Oct 20, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win T.J. O'Brien Mainstream MMA 6 - Evolution
Jul 14, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:42
Win Tyler Combs XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 17
Jun 02, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:37
Win Micah Washington Mainstream MMA 5 - Heavy Duty
Feb 10, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Prentiss Wolf Mainstream MMA 4 - Epic
Jan 06, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:30

Professional Fights