#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Fight Night New York #Michael Bisping #Tony Ferguson #Tyron Woodley #Thiago Santos

Daron Cruickshank

  • 34 fights
  • 6596 views

Daron Cruickshank
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 22 Wins - 10 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Daron
Last Name: Cruickshank
Nickname: The Detroit Superstar
Date of Birth: June 11, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: 72 inches (182.9 cm)
Location: Wayne, Michigan
Hometown: Westland, Michigan, United States
Fighting Styles: Teakwondo Black Belt, Kickboxing, Wrestling NCAA Div 2
Affiliations: Mash Fight Team, DC Prodigies
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RIZIN

Daron Cruickshank Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Damien Brown Rizin FF - Rizin 14 Dec 31, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Diego Brandao Rizin FF - Rizin 13
Sep 30, 2018
KO (Flying Knee) 2 0:17
Win Tom Santos Rizin FF - Rizin 11
Jul 29, 2018
TKO (Submission to Elbows) 3 4:11
Win Koji Matsumoto Rizin FF - Rizin 10
May 06, 2018
KO (Head Kick) 1 3:50
Loss Yusuke Yachi Rizin 5 - Rizin 2017 in Yokohama: Sakura
Apr 16, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 5:12
Loss Satoru Kitaoka Rizin 3 - Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2016: 2nd Round
Dec 29, 2016
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 8:18
Win Andy Souwer Rizin 2 - Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2016: Opening Round
Sep 25, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:10
Win Shinji Sasaki Rizin 1 - Rizin Fighting Federation 1
Apr 17, 2016
TKO (Soccer Kicks) 1 4:36
Loss Paul Felder UFC Fight Night 81 - Dillashaw vs. Cruz
Jan 17, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:56
Loss James Krause UFC on Fox 16 - Dillashaw vs. Barao 2
Jul 25, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:27
Loss Beneil Dariush UFC 185 - Pettis vs. Dos Anjos
Mar 14, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:48
NC KJ Noons UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 20 Finale
Dec 12, 2014
NC (Accidental Eye Poke) 2 0:25
Win Anthony Njokuani UFC Fight Night 54 - MacDonald vs. Saffiedine
Oct 04, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jorge Masvidal UFC on Fox 12 - Lawler vs. Brown
Jul 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Erik Koch UFC Fight Night 40 - Brown vs. Silva
May 10, 2014
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 3:21
Win Mike Rio UFC on Fox 10 - Henderson vs. Thomson
Jan 25, 2014
TKO (Wheel Kick and Punches) 2 4:56
Loss Adriano Martins UFC Fight Night 32 - Belfort vs. Henderson
Nov 09, 2013
Submission (Straight Armbar) 2 2:49
Win Yves Edwards UFC on Fox 8 - Johnson vs. Moraga
Jul 27, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss John Makdessi UFC 158 - St. Pierre vs. Diaz
Mar 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Henry Martinez UFC on Fox 5 - Henderson vs. Diaz
Dec 08, 2012
KO (Head Kick) 2 2:57
Win Chris Tickle UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 15 Finale
Jun 01, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jesse Gross SFS 3 - Meltdown in the Valley
Dec 03, 2011
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 1:39
Win Mike Ricci Ringside MMA 12 - Daley vs. Fioravanti
Oct 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Brad Cardinal SITH - Slammer in the Hammer
Jun 17, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:35
Win Tiawan Howard BUCB - Stars and Stripes
Apr 09, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Luis Palomino G-Force Fights - Bad Blood 5
Feb 26, 2011
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 3:52
Win Anthony Smith KOTC - Civil War 2
Sep 11, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:52
Loss Bobby Green KOTC - Imminent Danger
Aug 13, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:39
Win Jason Holmes KOTC - Bad Boys 2
Apr 16, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Raul Mandez KOTC - Uppercut
Mar 13, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:19
Win Dominic Deshazor XCC 46 - Beatdown at the Ballroom 9
Mar 06, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:25
Win Brett Biederman XCC 38 - Rumble in Royal Oak 5
Jan 16, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:58
Win Ricky Stettner KOTC - Strike Point
Oct 10, 2009
KO (Spinning Backfist) 1 2:23

Upcoming Fight

Daron Cruickshank

(22 - 10, 1 NC)
 

Damien Brown

(17 - 12)
vs
Rizin FF - Rizin 14 Dec 31, 2018
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Daron Cruickshank
Win

Daron Cruickshank

(21 - 10, 1 NC)
 
Diego Brandao
Loss
Daron Cruickshank
Win

Daron Cruickshank

(19 - 10, 1 NC)
 
Koji Matsumoto
Loss

Koji Matsumoto

(19 - 7 - 2)
 
Raul Mandez
Loss

Raul Mandez

(0 - 0)

Exhibition Fights