#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Dallas #Jon Jones #Sam Alvey #UFC 229

Mike Ricci

  • 20 fights
  • 4943 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: Ricci
Nickname: The Martian
Date of Birth: March 18, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 12" (182 cm)
Reach: 76 inches (193 cm)
Location: Montreal, Quebec Canada
Hometown: Montreal, Quebec Canada
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Jiu-Jitsu, Wrestling
Affiliations: TriStar, Zahabi MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WSOF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jason High WSOF 31 - Ivanov vs. Copeland
Jun 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 4:08
Win Joe Condon WSOF 25 - 8-Man Lightweight Tournament
Nov 20, 2015
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:41
Win George Sotiropoulos Titan FC 29 - Titan Fighting Championship 29
Aug 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jorge Gurgel Titan FC 27 - Titan Fighting Championship 27
Feb 28, 2014
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 3:57
Loss Myles Jury UFC 165 - Jones vs. Gustafsson
Sep 21, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Colin Fletcher UFC 158 - St. Pierre vs. Diaz
Mar 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Colton Smith UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 16 Finale
Dec 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tony Hervey Ringside MMA 13 - The Saint Patrick's Day Beatdown
Mar 17, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Daron Cruickshank Ringside MMA 12 - Daley vs. Fioravanti
Oct 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jesse Ronson Ringside MMA 10 - Cote vs. Starnes
Apr 09, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:12
Loss Pat Curran BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 14
Apr 15, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 3:01
Win Jordan Mein Ringside MMA 4 - Rivalry
Nov 14, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jean-Marc Lalonde Ringside MMA 1 - The Comeback
May 30, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:35
Win Rory McDonell XMMA 6 - House of Pain
Nov 08, 2008
TKO (Kick to the Body) 2 2:15
Win Reza Kamali TKO 35 - Quenneville vs. Hioki
Oct 03, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:41
Win Stephane Chretien TKO 34 - Sims vs. Bosse
Jun 07, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 4:58

Professional Fights

Mike Ricci
Win

Mike Ricci

(0 - 0)
 
Stephane Chretien
Loss

Exhibition Fights