#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Tony Hervey

  • 40 fights
  • 2117 views

Tony Hervey
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 18 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tony
Last Name: Hervey
Nickname: Lionheart
Date of Birth: December 19, 1985 (age 32)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Detroit, Michigan United States
Hometown: Warren, Michigan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Mash Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jason Fischer Bellator MMA - Bellator 124
Sep 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jesse Gross PFS - Pro Fighting Series 3
Jun 14, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Colin Fletcher BAMMA 15 - Thompson vs. Selmani
Apr 05, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Curtis Demarce KOTC - Out Cold
Nov 15, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jake Murphy GWC - The British Invasion: U.S. vs. U.K.
Jun 29, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Frank Carabello NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 13
Mar 30, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:42
Loss Alexander Sarnavskiy BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 82
Nov 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jorge Brito SFS 6 - Score Fighting Series 6
Oct 19, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Buddy Clinton KOTC - Aerial Assault 1
Jun 30, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 4 1:50
Loss Mike Ricci Ringside MMA 13 - The Saint Patrick's Day Beatdown
Mar 17, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jesse Ronson SFS 3 - Meltdown in the Valley
Dec 03, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:25
Win Brad Cardinal Freedom Fight - For Honor and Pride
Sep 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 3:45
Win Mike Campbell CES MMA - Cage of Pain
Apr 08, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 3:31
Loss Taiki Tsuchiya Shooto - Shootor's Legacy 1
Jan 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:25
Loss Shane Campbell Awada Combat Club - ERA Fight Night
Dec 03, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Yukinari Tamura KOTC - Sniper
Aug 05, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:25
Win Scott Bickerstaff KOTC - Underground 56
May 08, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 0:17
Loss Kotetsu Boku KOTC - Toryumon
Jan 30, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss David Shepherd KOTC - Title Defense
Dec 12, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:19
Loss Takanori Gomi VTJ 2009 - Vale Tudo Japan 2009
Oct 30, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Victor Valenzuela KOTC - Superstars
Aug 13, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 1:32
Win Alberto Crane KOTC - Militia
Jun 11, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:12
Win Mike Roberts KOTC - Fusion
Jan 17, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:19
Loss Angelo Sanchez KOTC - Goodfellas
Dec 06, 2008
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Gabe Rivas KOTC - Misconduct
Oct 16, 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 TBD
Win Josh Cate XFC 5 - Return of the Giant
Sep 13, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:27
Loss Frank Santore XFC 3 - Rage in the Cage
Mar 02, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Pat Curran XFO 22 - Rising Star
Feb 23, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:24
Win Derek Griffin Combat - USA
Feb 22, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 0:40
Win Ryan Stock EFC 6 - Evolution FC 6
Jan 19, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Nick Pugh TFC - Toledo Fight Challenge
Dec 22, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 4:04
Win Bryan Goldsby XFF 6 - Xtreme Freestyle Fighting 6
Dec 01, 2007
Submission (Choke) 1 3:08
Loss Billy Vaughn FF - Capitol Punishment
Sep 29, 2007
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:59
Win Diego Paisedes IMMT - Iowa Meanest Man Tournament
Jan 11, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:32

Professional Fights

Tony Hervey
Win

Tony Hervey

(15 - 15)
 
Curtis Demarce
Loss
Tony Hervey
Win

Tony Hervey

(11 - 10)
 
Mike Campbell
Loss
Tony Hervey
Loss

Tony Hervey

(10 - 6)
 
Kotetsu Boku
Win

Kotetsu Boku

(15 - 6 - 2)
Tony Hervey
Win
 
Alberto Crane
Loss
Tony Hervey
Win
 
Mike Roberts
Loss
Tony Hervey
Win
 
Gabe Rivas
Loss

Gabe Rivas

(13 - 12 - 1)
Tony Hervey
Win
 
Derek Griffin
Loss
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 0:40
Combat - USA Feb 22, 2008
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights