#Milwaukee #Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #Edson Barboza #Daniel Hooker #Bellator MMA #UFC 231

Jason Fischer

  • 16 fights
  • 1781 views

Jason Fischer
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jason
Last Name: Fischer
Nickname: The Finisher
Date of Birth: March 03, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Detroit, Michigan United States
Hometown: Detroit, Michigan United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Mash Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Daud Shaikhaev ACB 85 - Leone vs. Ginazov
Apr 21, 2018
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Adam Smith WXC 68 - Nemesis
Apr 28, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dequan Townsend WXC 66 - Night of Champions 9
Jan 13, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Rafael Alves Santos WXC 65 - College Throwdown 2: Halloween Edition
Oct 21, 2016
TKO (Injury) 2 0:50
Win Nick Compton Fight Night at the Island - Saunders vs. Volkmann
Sep 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Dickson HKFC - Hard Knocks 42
Mar 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Tony Hervey Bellator MMA - Bellator 124
Sep 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Justin Wilcox Bellator MMA - Bellator 114
Mar 28, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss David Rickles Bellator MMA - Bellator 91
Feb 28, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sevak Magakian Bellator MMA - Bellator 87
Jan 31, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:37
Loss David Rickles BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 82
Nov 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kyle Prepolec BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 76
Oct 12, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 3:19
Win Taylor Solomon BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 64
Apr 06, 2012
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:59
Win Ivan Wolshlager IFL 39 - Caged Apocalypse
Nov 19, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Roger Bontrager KOTC - Homecoming
Sep 24, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:49
Win Andy Peterson IFL - The Saint Valentine's Day Massacre
Feb 18, 2011
KO (Punch) 2 0:12

Professional Fights