#UFC Fight Night 126 #Donald Cerrone #Conor McGregor #Yancy Medeiros #Derrick Lewis #UFC Fight Night 57 #Sage Northcutt #UFC Australia

Justin Wilcox

  • 23 fights
  • 3762 views


First Name: Justin
Last Name: Wilcox
Nickname: The Silverback
Date of Birth: March 12, 1979 (age 38)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167 cm)
Reach: 68 inches (172.7 cm)
Location: San Jose, California
Hometown: San Jose, California
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: American Kickboxing Academy
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Daniel Straus Bellator MMA - Bellator 127
Oct 03, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:50
Win Jason Fischer Bellator MMA - Bellator 114
Mar 28, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Patricio Pitbull Bellator MMA - Bellator 108
Nov 15, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:23
Win Joe Taimanglo Bellator MMA - Bellator 103
Oct 11, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Akop Stepanyan Bellator MMA - Bellator 99
Sep 13, 2013
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:20
Loss Jorge Masvidal Strikeforce - Rockhold vs. Kennedy
Jul 14, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Caros Fodor Strikeforce - Melendez vs. Masvidal
Dec 17, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 0:13
Win Gesias Cavalcante Strikeforce - Overeem vs. Werdum
Jun 18, 2011
ND (Wilcox Poked in the Eye) 2 0:31
Win Rodrigo Damm Strikeforce - Challengers 15
Apr 01, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Vitor Ribeiro Strikeforce - Challengers 12
Nov 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shamar Bailey Strikeforce - Challengers 7
Mar 26, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daisuke Nakamura Strikeforce - Evolution
Dec 19, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Douglas Strikeforce - Carano vs. Cyborg
Aug 15, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:16
Win Moses Baca DTP - Disturbing the Peace
Jun 27, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mitsuhiro Ishida Strikeforce - Playboy Mansion 2
Sep 20, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:21
Win Gabe Ruediger JG and TKT Promotions - Fighting 4 Kidz
Aug 30, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Todd Murphey EC 82 - Extreme Challenge 82
Aug 18, 2007
TKO (Punches) 3 2:35
Win Allan Lee EC 77 - Extreme Challenge 77
Apr 28, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bryce Teager EC 76 - Extreme Challenge 76
Mar 31, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dan Hornbuckle TFC 6 - Total Fight Challenge 6
Sep 09, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:20
Win Bobby Voelker EC 68 - Extreme Challenge 68
Jul 15, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Chad Reiner EC 68 - Extreme Challenge 68
Jul 15, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:54

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights