#UFC 302 #UFC 300 #UFC 303 #UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC 301 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 56 #July 20 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #Bellator 296 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 299 #Sean Strickland #UFC 298 #Professional Fighters League - PFL 6: 2024 Regular Season #Islam Makhachev #Max Holloway

Patricio Freire


Fight Record: 36 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Patricio
Last Name: Freire
Nickname: Pitbull
Date of Birth: July 07, 1987 (age 36)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (166 cm)
Reach: 65 inches (165.1 cm)
Location: Natal, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
Hometown: Natal, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt
Affiliations: Team Nogueira, Chute Boxe Academy, Black House
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/patriciopitbull
Twitter: https://twitter.com/patriciopitbull
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/patriciopitbull
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Jeremy Kennedy Bellator Champions Series Belfast - Anderson vs. Moore
Mar 22, 2024
TKO (Knees and Punches) 3 4:07
Loss Chihiro Suzuki Rizin FF - Super Rizin 2: Bellator MMA vs. Rizin 2
Jul 30, 2023
KO (Punch) 1 2:32
Loss Sergio Pettis Bellator 297 - Nemkov vs. Romero
Jun 16, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Kleber Koike Erbst Rizin FF - Rizin 40: Bellator MMA vs. Rizin
Dec 31, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adam Borics Bellator 286 - Pitbull vs. Borics
Oct 01, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win A.J. McKee Bellator 277 - McKee vs. Pitbull 2
Apr 15, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss A.J. McKee Bellator 263 - Pitbull vs. McKee
Jul 31, 2021
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:57
Win Emmanuel Sanchez Bellator 255 - Pitbull vs. Sanchez 2
Apr 02, 2021
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:35
Win Pedro Carvalho Bellator 252 - Pitbull vs. Carvalho
Nov 12, 2020
KO (Punch) 1 2:10
Win Juan Archuleta Bellator 228 - Pitbull vs. Archuleta
Sep 28, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Michael Chandler Bellator 221 - Chandler vs. Pitbull
May 11, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 1:01
Win Emmanuel Sanchez Bellator 209 - Pitbull vs. Sanchez
Nov 15, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Daniel Weichel Bellator 203 - Pitbull vs. Weichel 2
Jul 14, 2018
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Daniel Straus Bellator 178 - Straus vs. Pitbull 4
Apr 21, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:37
Loss Ben Henderson Bellator 160 - Henderson vs. Pitbull
Aug 26, 2016
TKO (Leg Injury) 2 2:26
Win Henry Corrales Bellator 153 - Koreshkov vs. Henderson
Apr 22, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:09
Loss Daniel Straus Bellator 145 - Vengeance
Nov 06, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Daniel Weichel Bellator 138 - Unfinished Business
Jun 19, 2015
KO (Punch) 2 0:32
Win Daniel Straus Bellator MMA - Bellator 132
Jan 16, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 4:49
Win Pat Curran Bellator MMA - Bellator 123
Sep 05, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Justin Wilcox Bellator MMA - Bellator 108
Nov 15, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:23
Win Fabricio Guerreiro Bellator MMA - Bellator 103
Oct 11, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Diego Nunes Bellator MMA - Bellator 99
Sep 13, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 1:19
Win Jared Downing Bellator MMA - Bellator 97
Jul 31, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 0:54
Loss Pat Curran Bellator MMA - Bellator 85
Jan 17, 2013
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Daniel Straus BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 45
May 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wilson Reis BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 41
Apr 16, 2011
KO (Punches) 3 3:29
Win Georgi Karakhanyan BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 37
Mar 19, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 0:56
Loss Joe Warren BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 23
Jun 24, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Wilson Reis BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 18
May 13, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win William Romero BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 15
Apr 22, 2010
Submission (Inverted Heel Hook) 1 2:01
Win Johnny Iwasaki PFB - Platinum Fight Brazil 2
Dec 05, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:27
Win Vinicius Zani EFC - Eagle Fighting Championship
Sep 26, 2009
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 1:24
Win Giovani Diniz PFB - Platinum Fight Brazil
Aug 13, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:20
Win Glaristone Santos BNC - Brazil Nordeste Combat
Apr 02, 2009
KO (Flying Knee) 1 2:16
Win Fernando Vieira Leal Combat - Premium
Jun 05, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paulo Dantas RFC - Rino's FC 4
Sep 27, 2007
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:21
Win Jadyson Costa Leal Combat - Natal
Jul 05, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:34
Win Rafael Gargula TC - Tridenium Combat
Apr 06, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:05
Win Joao Paulo FSLB - Fight Ship Looking Boy 1
Sep 08, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD
Win Tarcisco Lock OF - Octagon Fight
Feb 24, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD
Win Marlon Silva BC 2 - Brazilian Challenger 2
Oct 21, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dida Dida Desafio - Natal vs. Nordeste
Mar 09, 2004
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00

Professional Fights

Related Videos