#UFC on ESPN 24 #Billy Joe Saunders #Saul Alvarez #Michelle Waterson #Donald Cerrone #Gregor Gillespie #Alex Morono #Neil Magny #Bellator 258 #UFC 261 #Canelo vs. Saunders #Maurice Greene #Marcos Rogerio de Lima #Anthony Johnson #Jiri Prochazka #Kyle Daukaus #Dominick Reyes #Phil Hawes #Diego Sanchez #Tafon Nchukwi

Michael Chandler

  • 27 fights
  • 13373 views


Get UFC 262 Tickets
Fight Record: 22 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michael
Last Name: Chandler
Nickname: Iron
Date of Birth: April 24, 1986 (age 35)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: 69 inches (175.3 cm)
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
Hometown: High Ridge, Missouri
Fighting Styles: Wrestling NCAA Division I All-American
Affiliations: The Alliance (MMA)
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/mikechandlermma/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/mikechandlermma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/mikechandlermma/
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/mikechandlermma
Current Organization: UFC

Michael Chandler Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Charles Oliveira UFC 262 - Oliveira vs. Chandler May 15, 2021
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Daniel Hooker UFC 257 - Poirier vs. McGregor 2
Jan 23, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 2:30
Win Ben Henderson Bellator 243 - Chandler vs. Henderson 2
Aug 07, 2020
KO (Punches) 1 2:09
Win Sidney Outlaw Bellator 237 - Fedor vs. Rampage
Dec 28, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 2:59
Loss Patricio Freire Bellator 221 - Chandler vs. Pitbull
May 11, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 1:01
Win Brent Primus Bellator 212 - Primus vs. Chandler 2
Dec 14, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Brandon Girtz Bellator 197 - Chandler vs. Girtz
Apr 13, 2018
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:00
Win Goiti Yamauchi Bellator 192 - Jackson vs. Sonnen
Jan 20, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brent Primus Bellator 180 - Sonnen vs. Silva
Jun 24, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:22
Win Ben Henderson Bellator 165 - Chandler vs. Henderson
Nov 19, 2016
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Patricky Freire Bellator 157 - Dynamite 2
Jun 24, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 2:14
Win David Rickels Bellator 145 - Vengeance
Nov 06, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:05
Win Derek Campos Bellator 138 - Unfinished Business
Jun 19, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:17
Loss Will Brooks Bellator 131 - Tito vs. Bonnar
Nov 15, 2014
TKO (Punches) 4 3:48
Loss Will Brooks Bellator MMA - Bellator 120
May 17, 2014
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Loss Eddie Alvarez Bellator MMA - Bellator 106
Nov 02, 2013
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win David Rickels Bellator MMA - Bellator 97
Jul 31, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 0:44
Win Rick Hawn Bellator MMA - Bellator 85
Jan 17, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:07
Win Akihiro Gono BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 67
May 04, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:56
Win Eddie Alvarez BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 58
Nov 19, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 3:06
Win Patricky Freire BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 44
May 14, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lloyd Woodard BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 40
Apr 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcin Held BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 36
Mar 12, 2011
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:56
Win Chris Page BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 32
Oct 14, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:57
Win Scott Stapp BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 31
Sep 30, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:57
Win Sal Woods Strikeforce - Heavy Artillery
May 15, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:59
Win Richard Bouphanouvong Strikeforce - Challengers 5
Nov 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:07
Win Kyle Swadley FB - First Blood
Aug 08, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:30
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

 

Charles Oliveira

(31 - 8, 1 NC)
vs
UFC 262 - Oliveira vs. Chandler May 15, 2021
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

 
David Rickels
Loss

David Rickels

(16 - 3, 1 NC)
Michael Chandler
Win
 
Kyle Swadley
Loss

Related Merch

Related Videos

Related Photos