#UFC 263 #UFC on ESPN 25 #Nate Diaz #Israel Adesanya #Marvin Vettori #Paige VanZant #Leon Edwards #UFC 264 #The Korean Zombie #Brandon Moreno #UFC Fight Night 190 #Dan Ige #Conor McGregor #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Chael Sonnen #Luke Rockhold #Valentina Shevchenko #UFC 259 #Georges St. Pierre #Dustin Poirier

Brandon Girtz

  • 26 fights
  • 2426 views


Brandon Girtz
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brandon
Last Name: Girtz
Nickname: Cold Roll
Date of Birth: March 06, 1985 (age 36)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: 67 inches (170 cm)
Location: Mankato, Minnesota, United States
Hometown: Forest Lake, Minnesota, United States
Fighting Styles: NCAA Div 2 Wrestling
Affiliations: Northway Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Henry Corrales Bellator 250 - Mousasi vs. Lima
Oct 29, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Myles Jury Bellator 239 - Ruth vs. Amosov
Feb 21, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Saad Awad Bellator 219 - Awad vs. Girtz
Mar 29, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Michael Chandler Bellator 197 - Chandler vs. Girtz
Apr 13, 2018
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:00
Win Luka Jelcic Bellator 190 - Carvalho vs. Sakara
Dec 09, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:57
Loss Derek Campos Bellator 181 - Campos vs. Girtz 3
Jul 14, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Fernandez Gonzalez Bellator 174 - Coenen vs. Budd
Mar 03, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Adam Piccolloti Bellator 165 - Chandler vs. Henderson
Nov 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Derek Campos Bellator 146 - Kato vs. Manhoef
Nov 20, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:37
Win Melvin Guillard Bellator 141 - Guillard vs. Girtz
Aug 28, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Benny Madrid Bellator MMA - Bellator 126
Sep 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:57
Loss Derek Anderson Bellator MMA - Bellator 113
Mar 21, 2014
KO (Knee) 2 0:23
Win Mike Estus Bellator MMA - Bellator 104
Oct 18, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:25
Win Poppies Martinez Bellator MMA - Bellator 102
Oct 04, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:20
Loss Derek Campos Bellator MMA - Bellator 96
Jun 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Quinones BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 80
Nov 09, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Eric Wisely Driller Promotions / SEG - Downtown Showdown 1
Nov 26, 2011
TKO (Arm Injury) 2 4:26
Win Mike Plazola Seconds Out / Vivid MMA - Showdown at the Sheraton 3
May 14, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:43
Win Bobby Ferrier KOTC - Mainstream
Oct 29, 2010
Submission (Keylock) 2 2:02
Win Bobby Ferrier FF - Fight Fest 3
Jul 31, 2010
Submission 1 2:45
Loss Alvin Robinson CFX - Cage Fighting Xtreme
May 15, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:37
Win Drew Dober VFC 29 - The Rising
Nov 13, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dan Merth Brutaal Fight Night - This Brutaal's For You
May 06, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bruce Johnson Brutaal - Fight Night
Nov 06, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:00
Win Robbie Kriesel Brutaal - Fight Night
Jun 27, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:30
Win Sam Keigley Brutaal - Fight Night
Apr 25, 2008
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 0:38
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Brandon Girtz
Loss
 
Derek Anderson
Win

Derek Anderson

(10 - 0, 1 NC)
Brandon Girtz
Win
 
Bobby Ferrier
Loss

Related Videos