#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Daniel Cormier #Justin Gaethje #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alexander Gustafsson #Kevin Lee #Stipe Miocic #Nate Diaz #UFC New York #UFC 217 #Edson Barboza #Tony Ferguson

Derek Anderson

  • 19 fights
  • 2046 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Derek
Last Name: Anderson
Nickname: The Barbaric
Date of Birth: February 20, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: San Diego, California United States
Hometown: San Diego, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Xplode MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Zak Bucia Bellator 197 - Chandler vs. Girtz
Apr 13, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Derek Campos Bellator 170 - Sonnen vs. Ortiz
Jan 21, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Saad Awad Bellator 160 - Henderson vs. Pitbull
Aug 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Patricky Pitbull Bellator 147 - Thomson vs. Villaseca
Dec 04, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Brent Primus Bellator 141 - Guillard vs. Girtz
Aug 28, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Danny Navarro Bellator MMA - Bellator 132
Jan 16, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 3:51
Loss Marcin Held Bellator MMA - Bellator 117
Apr 18, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:09
Win Brandon Girtz Bellator MMA - Bellator 113
Mar 21, 2014
KO (Knee) 2 0:23
Win Patricky Pitbull Bellator MMA - Bellator 98
Sep 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Craig Flynn Xplode Fight Series - Aftermath
Jul 20, 2013
TKO 1 0:48
Win Ray Carter Xplode Fight Series - Revancha
Mar 16, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:02
NC Aaron Nereu Xplode Fight Series - Damage
Nov 17, 2012
NC (Overturned Due to Unintentional Headbutt) 1 2:06
Win Edward Dabe Xplode Fight Series - Anarchy
Sep 22, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:06
Win Kris Armbrister Xplode Fight Series - Eclipse
Jul 28, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:56
Win Dino Valdez Xplode Fight Series - Disarm
Mar 24, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:26
Win Jeremy Michur Xplode Fight Series - Brutal Conduct
Jan 21, 2012
TKO (Knee) 1 1:40
Win Chris Mercado Gladiator Challenge - Season's Beatings 3
Dec 04, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Dominique Chisem Xplode Fight Series - Hillside Havoc
Nov 19, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Leo Franklin Xplode Fight Series - Rumble off the Reservation
Aug 06, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:42

Professional Fights

Derek Anderson
Win

Derek Anderson

(10 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Brandon Girtz
Loss
Derek Anderson
Win

Derek Anderson

(8 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Craig Flynn
Loss

Craig Flynn

(0 - 0)