#UFC on ESPN 38 #Mateusz Gamrot #Shavkat Rakhmonov #Neil Magny #Umar Nurmagomedov #UFC 275 #Jiri Prochazka #Glover Teixeira #UFC on ESPN 37 #UFC 276 #Rodolfo Vieira #Bellator 282 #Alan Baudot #Josh Parisian #Israel Adesanya #Valentina Shevchenko #Alexander Volkanovski #Sergey Morozov #UFC 269 #Yilan Sha

Michael Page

  • 22 fights
  • 21657 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michael
Last Name: Page
Nickname: Venom
Date of Birth: May 07, 1987 (age 35)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190 cm)
Reach: 77 inches (196 cm)
Location: London, England
Hometown: London, England
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Karate, Kung Fu
Affiliations: London Shootfighters
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/michaelvenompage
Twitter: https://twitter.com/michaelpage247
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/michaelvenompage/
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCFftlW72yRisOykHwhev8dw
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Michael Page Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Mike Perry BKFC 27 - MVP vs. Platinum Aug 20, 2022
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Logan Storley Bellator 281 - MVP vs. Storley
May 13, 2022
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Derek Anderson Bellator 258 - Archuleta vs. Pettis
May 07, 2021
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Ross Houston Bellator 248 - Kongo vs. Johnson 2
Oct 10, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shinsho Anzai Bellator 237 - Fedor vs. Rampage
Dec 28, 2019
KO (Punch) 2 0:23
Win Giovanni Melillo Bellator London - MVP vs. Melillo
Nov 23, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 1:47
Win Richard Kiely Bellator 227 - Gallagher vs. Salazar
Sep 27, 2019
KO (Flying Knee) 1 2:42
Loss Douglas Lima Bellator 221 - Chandler vs. Pitbull
May 11, 2019
KO (Punches) 2 0:35
Win Paul Daley Bellator 216 - MVP vs. Daley
Feb 16, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win David Rickels Bellator 200 - Carvalho vs. Mousasi
May 25, 2018
TKO (Retirement) 2 0:43
Win Fernandez Gonzalez Bellator 165 - Chandler vs. Henderson
Nov 19, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Cyborg Santos Bellator 158 - Daley vs. Lima
Jul 16, 2016
KO (Flying Knee) 2 4:31
Win Jeremie Holloway Bellator 153 - Koreshkov vs. Henderson
Apr 22, 2016
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 2:15
Win Charles Ontiveros Bellator 144 - Halsey vs. Carvalho
Oct 23, 2015
TKO (Elbows) 1 3:20
Win Rudy Bears Bellator 140 - Lima vs. Koreshkov
Jul 17, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 1:05
Win Nah-Shon Burrell Bellator MMA - Bellator 128
Oct 10, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ricky Rainey Bellator MMA - Bellator 120
May 17, 2014
TKO (Punch) 1 4:29
Win Ramadan Mohamed SFL 15 - Super Fight League 15
Apr 12, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:48
Win Ryan Saunders Bellator MMA - Bellator 93
Mar 21, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 0:10
Win Haitham Tantawy SFL 7 - Super Fight League 7
Nov 02, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:15
Win Miguel Bernard UCMMA 27 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 27
Apr 07, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:43
Win Ben Dishman UCMMA 26 - The Real Deal
Feb 04, 2012
TKO (Tornado Kick) 1 1:05
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos

Related Photos