MENU
#UFC 220 #Stipe Miocic #Francis Ngannou #Daniel Cormier #Bellator MMA #Volkan Oezdemir #Rory MacDonald #Douglas Lima #Chael Sonnen #Quinton Jackson #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Calvin Kattar

Paul Daley

  • 58 fights
  • 35681 views

40 Wins - 15 Losses - 2 Draws
First Name: Paul
Last Name: Daley
Nickname: Semtex
Date of Birth: February 21, 1983 (age 34)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: Nottingham, England
Hometown: London, England
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Wrestling, Boxing
Affiliations: Roughouse Gym, Vos Gym
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Lorenz Larkin Bellator 183 - Henderson vs. Freire
Sep 23, 2017
KO (Punches) 2 2:40
Loss Rory MacDonald Bellator 179 - Daley vs. MacDonald
May 19, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:45
Win Brennan Ward Bellator 170 - Sonnen vs. Ortiz
Jan 21, 2017
KO (Flying Knee) 1 2:27
Loss Douglas Lima Bellator 158 - Daley vs. Lima
Jul 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andy Uhrich Bellator 148 - Daley vs. Uhrich
Jan 29, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 2:00
Win Dennis Olson Bellator 140 - Lima vs. Koreshkov
Jul 17, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:12
Win Andre Santos Bellator 134 - British Invasion
Feb 27, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marinho Rocha BAMMA 16 - Daley vs. da Rocha
Sep 13, 2014
KO (Punch to the Body) 2 3:40
Win Emanuel Silva BAMMA 14 - Daley vs. da Silva
Dec 14, 2013
KO (Punch) 2 1:42
Loss Alexander Yakovlev Legend - Part 2: Invasion
Nov 08, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lukasz Chlewicki CWFC 57 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 57
Jul 20, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Rodrigo Ribeiro Dubai FC 4 - Daley vs. Ribeiro
May 10, 2013
KO (Punches) 2 1:02
Win Patrick Vallee CC 16 - Daley vs. Vallee
Feb 23, 2013
KO (Flying Knee) 2 4:12
Win Rudy Bears BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 72
Jul 20, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:45
Loss Kazuo Misaki Strikeforce - Tate vs. Rousey
Mar 03, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Luigi Fioravanti Ringside MMA 12 - Daley vs. Fioravanti
Oct 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jordan Radev BAMMA 7 - Wallhead vs. Trigg
Sep 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tyron Woodley Strikeforce / M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Henderson
Jul 30, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nick Diaz Strikeforce - Diaz vs. Daley
Apr 09, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:57
Win Yuya Shirai BAMMA 5 - Daley vs. Shirai
Feb 26, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 1:46
Win Scott Smith Strikeforce - Henderson vs. Babalu 2
Dec 04, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 2:09
Win Jorge Masvidal SF 13 - Jardine vs. Prangley
Sep 11, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Acacio Impact FC 2 - The Uprising: Sydney
Jul 18, 2010
Submission (Elbow) 3 1:15
Loss Josh Koscheck UFC 113 - Machida vs. Shogun 2
May 08, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dustin Hazelett UFC 108 - Evans vs. Silva
Jan 02, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 2:24
Win Martin Kampmann UFC 103 - Franklin vs. Belfort
Sep 19, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:31
Win Portifero Alves Jr. WFC 8 - D-Day
Apr 18, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:29
Win Aurelijus Kerpe UG - Ultimate Gladiators
Mar 29, 2009
KO (Knee and Punches) 1 1:35
Loss Nick Thompson MFC 20 - Destined For Greatness
Feb 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Alessio MFC 19 - Long Time Coming
Dec 05, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 2:18
Loss Jake Shields EliteXC - Heat
Oct 04, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:47
Win Bojan Kosednar CWFC - Enter the Rough House 7
Jul 12, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 4:53
Win Sam Morgan ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Jan 25, 2008
KO (Elbow) 1 2:12
Win Mark Weir Cage Rage 23 - Unbelievable
Sep 22, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 2:14
Win Duane Ludwig Strikeforce-EliteXC - Shamrock vs. Baroni
Jun 22, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 0:42
Win Paul Jenkins Cage Rage 21 - Judgement Day
Apr 21, 2007
Submission (Punch to the Body) 2 0:41
Win Daniel Weichel FX3 - Fight Night 4
Mar 10, 2007
KO (Knee) 1 2:55
Loss Luiz Azeredo Cage Rage 19 - Fearless
Dec 09, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sol Gilbert Cage Rage 18 - Battleground
Sep 30, 2006
KO (Punches) 2 2:59
Loss Satoru Kitaoka Pancrase - Blow 6
Aug 27, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:54
Win Ross Mason Cage Rage 17 - Ultimate Challenge
Jul 01, 2006
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Dave Strasser Cage Rage 16 - Critical Condition
Apr 22, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Blake Fredrickson GF - Brawl at the Mall 2
Mar 19, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 2:00
Loss Jean Silva Cage Rage 15 - Adrenalin Rush
Feb 04, 2006
TKO (Dislocated Thumb) 2 4:40
Win Joey van Wanrooij Cage Rage 14 - Punishment
Dec 03, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Peter Angerer FX3 - Battle of Britain
Oct 15, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 3:28
Loss Pat Healy SF 11 - Rumble at the Rose Garden
Jul 09, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:15
Win Sami Berik FX3 - Xplosion
Jun 18, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 3:03
Draw Paul Jenkins Cage Rage 11 - Face Off
Apr 30, 2005
Draw 3 5:00
Draw Abdul Mohamed CWFC 9 - Xtreme Xmas
Dec 18, 2004
Draw 5 5:00
Win Jess Liaudin Cage Rage 9 - No Mercy
Nov 27, 2004
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Paul Jenkins CWFC 8 - Brutal Force
Sep 18, 2004
TKO (Punches) 2 2:56
Win Xavier Foupa-Pokam Cage Rage 7 - Battle of Britain
Jul 10, 2004
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Win Lee Doski UKMMAC 6 - Extreme Warriors
Feb 29, 2004
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 0:41
Loss James Nicholl UKMMAC 5 - Mean Intentions
Nov 02, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:41
Loss Florentim Amorim CWFC 4 - UK vs. France
Jul 27, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win John Connelly EB 3 - Extreme Brawl 3
Jun 29, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights