#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #GSP #Anthony Pettis #Cody Garbrandt #Chael Sonnen #UFC 217

Jess Liaudin

  • 33 fights
  • 3065 views

Fight Record: 20 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jess
Last Name: Liaudin
Nickname: Joker
Date of Birth: January 05, 1973 (age 45)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.4 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: London, England
Hometown: Every, France
Fighting Styles: Luta Livre, Muay Thai, Karate
Affiliations: Pancrase London
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: 10th Legion Championship Fighting

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Juan Manuel Suarez 10th Legion 9 - Victorious
May 13, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 4:51
Win Rafael Silva 10th Legion - Invasion of Warriors
Mar 13, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Manuel Garcia 100% Fight - 100 Percent Fight 2
Mar 13, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:30
Win Bernueng Sakhomsin KMMA - MMA & Muay Thai Grand Extreme
Nov 07, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:30
Win Lee Doski ASF 4 - Revelation
Apr 18, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Peter Irving 10th Legion - The War Machine
Apr 05, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:06
Loss David Bielkheden UFC 89 - Bisping vs. Leben
Oct 18, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Paul Taylor UFC 85 - Bedlam
Jun 07, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Marcus Davis UFC 80 - Rapid Fire
Jan 19, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 1:04
Win Anthony Torres UFC 75 - Champion vs. Champion
Sep 08, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 4:10
Win Dennis Siver UFC 70 - Nations Collide
Apr 21, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:21
Win Ross Mason Cage Rage 19 - Fearless
Dec 09, 2006
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:55
Win Lee Doski Cage Rage - Contenders 2
Aug 20, 2006
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Paul Jenkins ZTFN 1 - ZT Fight Night 1
Feb 19, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 4:05
Loss Hidetaka Monma GCM - D.O.G. 3
Sep 17, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:14
Loss Abdul Mohamed Cage Rage 11 - Face Off
Apr 30, 2005
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Mike Tomlinson SFFC - Shoot Fighting FC
Apr 17, 2005
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 0:13
Win Andy Walker P & G - Clash in Consett 4
Apr 02, 2005
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:09
Loss Paul Daley Cage Rage 9 - No Mercy
Nov 27, 2004
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Matt Ewin Cage Rage 7 - Battle of Britain
Jul 10, 2004
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 3:42
Loss Shonie Carter CW 4 - Cage Wars
May 30, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Paul Taylor CR 2 - Cage Rage 2
Feb 22, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shain Tovell UZI 1 - Cage Combat Evolution
Nov 30, 2002
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 TBD
Loss Joey Guel KOTC 15 - Bad Intentions
Jun 22, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 2:31
Loss Marcos da Silva CW 2 - Cage Wars 2
May 15, 2002
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Paul Sweeney VTFC - Vale Tudo FC
Nov 25, 2001
Submission (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Rob Miller UKMMAC 1 - Sudden Impact
Nov 11, 2001
Submission (Triangle Choke) TBD
Win Guy Stainthorp KSBO - International
Jun 17, 2001
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Dave Ives KSBO - International
Jun 17, 2001
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 TBD
Win Chris Collins HC - Hasdell Competition
Jun 09, 2001
Submission (Armlock) 1 0:58
Win Moise Rimbon Pancrase - Pancrase UK
Nov 25, 2000
Decision (1-0 Points) TBD

Professional Fights

Jess Liaudin
Win

Jess Liaudin

(15 - 11)
 
Lee Doski
Loss

Lee Doski

(12 - 12)
Jess Liaudin
Win

Jess Liaudin

(14 - 11)
 
Peter Irving
Loss

Peter Irving

(10 - 5 - 1)
Jess Liaudin
Loss
 
Paul Taylor
Win

Paul Taylor

(8 - 3 - 1, 1 NC)
Jess Liaudin
Loss
 
Marcus Davis
Win
Jess Liaudin
Loss
 
Hidetaka Monma
Win

Hidetaka Monma

(11 - 4 - 2)
Jess Liaudin
Loss
 
Shonie Carter
Win

Shonie Carter

(29 - 10 - 7)
Jess Liaudin
Loss
 
Paul Taylor
Win

Paul Taylor

(0 - 0 - 1)

Amateur Fights

Related Images