#Conor McGregor #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Glory World Series #Fight Night Hamburg #DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Holly Holm #GLORY 55 #Jon Jones #ProFC

Juan Manuel Suarez

  • 30 fights
  • 938 views

Fight Record: 22 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Juan
Last Name: Manuel Suarez
Nickname: Juanma
Date of Birth: January 29, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands Spain
Hometown: Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands, Spain
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Taz Jinamar
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AFL

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Erick Montano AFL 14 - Outbreak
Mar 17, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Per Franklin Slam Arena - New Fighting Events
Dec 02, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:50
Win Andy Cona Lanzarote Arena 2 - Mixed Martial Arts
Jul 08, 2017
KO (Elbow) 1 1:08
Win Joao Bonfim AFL 11 - Canarias
Mar 25, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Cheik Kone 100% Fight 28 - Fights for the Belts
May 14, 2016
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Dayvison Gama AFL 8 - Canaries
Apr 23, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:05
Win Pierre Chretien AFL 6 - Canarias
Dec 12, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:12
Win Jessin Ayari AFL 4 - Canarias
Mar 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jim Wallhead CWFC 73 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 73
Nov 01, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 1:49
Win Tulio Palhares AFL 1 - Ansgar Fighting League 1
May 10, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:23
Win Vincent del Guerra PFC 6 - Pancrase Fighting Championship
Apr 12, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:57
Loss Danny Roberts CWFC 64 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 64
Feb 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rasul Abdulaev M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 44
Nov 30, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Loss Ramazan Esenbaev M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 40
Jun 08, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Erik Oganov M-1 Challenge 33 - Emelianenko vs. Magomedov 2
Jun 06, 2012
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Jess Liaudin 10th Legion 9 - Victorious
May 13, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 4:51
Loss Peter Sobotta MMAA - MMA Attack 2
Apr 27, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:18
Loss Alexander Yakovlev M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Monson
Nov 20, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:55
Win Raymond Jarman HDH - Hombres de Honor 26
Aug 19, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:00
Win Arsen Temirkhanov M-1 Challenge 25 - Zavurov vs. Enomoto
Apr 28, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcos Reyes WI - Warrior's Island 7
Dec 19, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 1:16
Win Vitaly Kalynyuk MMA Promotions - Fight Contender
Jul 16, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:00
Win Islam Karimov M-1 Challenge 4 - Battle on the Neva 2
Jun 27, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Romano de los Reyes M-1 Challenge 3 - Gran Canaria
May 31, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:17
Win Vladimir Vladimirov M-1 MFC - Fedor Emelianenko Cup
May 15, 2008
N/A 1 TBD
Win Wojciech Zaradzki KO - Arena 7
Nov 03, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bernat Carreras WI - Warrior's Island 2
May 19, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:59
Win Vasile Doczi HMF - Hummer Man Fight
Apr 14, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Azzeddin Belharch WI - Warrior's Island
Dec 22, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 3:41
Win Oscar Aranha OC - Octagon Tournament
Apr 14, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:25

Professional Fights