#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Jon Jones #Eryk Anders #UFC Dallas #UFC 229 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Brooklyn

Vincent del Guerra

  • 45 fights
  • 1297 views

Fight Record: 24 Wins - 19 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Vincent
Last Name: del Guerra
Nickname: The Warrior
Date of Birth: February 23, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: France
Hometown: France
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Bushido Academie Marseille, Team Warriors
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Octogone

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Artem Nenakhov Octogone - Octogone 1
May 13, 2017
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 2:24
Loss Kamil Gniadek FEN 15 - Final Strike
Jan 14, 2017
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:59
Win Giuseppe Mancuso Kombat League - Colosseum 4: Magnum FC Fight Pass
Nov 26, 2016
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:06
Loss Krzysztof Kulak CG 10 - Celtic Gladiator 10
Nov 04, 2016
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 TBD
Loss John Maguire BCMMA - British Challenge MMA 15
May 07, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:55
Loss Colin Fletcher M4tC 19 - Karma
Nov 28, 2015
Technical Submission (D'Arce Choke) 1 2:48
Win Kacper Karski Merseburger Fight Night 8 - MMA Tournament
Oct 03, 2015
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:32
Loss Matt Inman FCC 13 - Full Contact Contender 13
Jun 20, 2015
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Yohan Bournier Fabio Pinca Presents - Strike Fight 2
Jun 12, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:45
Loss Rosen Dimitrov Twins MMA 9 - Dimitrov vs. del Guerra
Mar 13, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kevin Agussol SN - Stars Night 2015
Feb 21, 2015
Submission (Kimura) 1 0:54
Loss Mikhail Kolobegov ProFC 56 - Battle of Kursk 2
Nov 22, 2014
Submission 1 0:51
Loss Juan Manuel Suarez PFC 6 - Pancrase Fighting Championship
Apr 12, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:57
Win Ivan Sedo FWC - Fightway Challenge 8
Mar 01, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:45
Loss Jake Bostwick CWFC 61 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 61
Dec 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bola Omoyele CWFC 56 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 56
Jul 06, 2013
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 3:21
Win Christian Magro UB - Urban Boxing 4
May 18, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 2:27
Win Ferrid Kheder PFC 5 - Clash of the Titans
Apr 27, 2013
KO (Punch) 2 2:12
Win Malick Sylla FMC - Premium 1
Dec 01, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:31
Loss Johan Vanttinen FF 32 - Fight Festival 32
Oct 13, 2012
TKO (Shoulder Injury) 1 2:41
Win Perry Goodwin PFC 4 - Pancrase Fighting Championship 4
Apr 14, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Benjamin Claude Pancrace - France vs. Switzerland
Mar 24, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:12
Win Charles Henry Tchoungui FWC - Fightway Challenge 5
Mar 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Piotr Garatti ITC - In The Cage
Feb 18, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Sebastien Garguier FMC - Fighting Marcou Arena 2
Jul 17, 2011
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 TBD
Loss Bojan Kosednar WFC 14 - Proteini.si Showtime
Jun 12, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Fernando Soares Honneur et Gloire - Honor and Glory
May 14, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 1:40
Loss Olli-Pekka Heino LFN 6 - Lappeenranta Fight Night 6
May 07, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:41
Win Afid Redaouia PFC 3 - Pancrase Fighting Championship 3
Apr 02, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:00
Win Christope Chapuis PFC 3 - Pancrase Fighting Championship 3
Apr 02, 2011
KO (Slam) 1 0:39
Win Timur Esanukaev FWC - Fightway Challenge 4
Feb 26, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Mikkel Parlo FG 18 - No Fear
Feb 12, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:54
Win Cedric Severac FFN - Free Fun Night
Jan 22, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:03
Loss Musa Khamanaev PFC - Challengers 3
Dec 04, 2010
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 TBD
Win Sebastian Fournier FMC - Fighting Marcou Challenge 3
Nov 19, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Stevei Ray SFC 3 - Showdown
Oct 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Nasef Alganga S&S - Shoot & Sprawl 1
Jul 17, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:40
Win Cedric Severac FMC - Fighting Marcou Challenge 2
Jun 12, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:10
Win Gary Kono PFC 2 - Pancrase Fighting Championship 2
Apr 17, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Dimitri Anghelou Fightway Challenge 3 - France vs. Spain
Feb 06, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:00
Loss Michael Meton PFC - Challengers 1
Dec 06, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:34
Win Frankie Rollandt WUFC - X-Trem Tournament
Feb 14, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Jonathan Faivre WUFC - X-Trem Tournament
Feb 14, 2009
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 1:35

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights