#UFC Fight Night 198 #UFC 268 #UFC Fight Night 197 #Max Holloway #Colby Covington #Kamaru Usman #Jon Jones #Miesha Tate #Yair Rodriguez #UFC 267 #Rizin FF - Trigger 1st #Ketlen Vieira #Justin Gaethje #Michael Chiesa #Sean Brady #Conor McGregor #Michael Chandler #Dustin Poirier #Petr Yan #Khamzat Chimaev

Jonathan Bosuku

  • 16 fights
  • 78 views

Jonathan Bosuku
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jonathan
Last Name: Bosuku
Nickname: Mutant
Date of Birth: October 26, 1995 (age 26)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Paris, France
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Old School Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: NFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
NC Marc Doussis NFT Gym - National Fighting Championship 2
Sep 19, 2020
No Contest (Illegal Knee) 1 TBD
Loss Patrick Vallee 100% Fight 41 - TBA
Oct 19, 2019
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 2:01
Loss Fabien Edwards Bellator London - Mousasi vs. Lovato Jr.
Jun 22, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Vincent del Guerra SN - Stars Night 2019
Feb 23, 2019
Draw 2 5:00
Win Mikkel Kasper Danish MMA Night - Vol. 1
Jun 09, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aymard Guih HFC 13 - Hard Fighting Championship 13
Mar 17, 2018
Decision 3 5:00
Win Julien da Silva HFC - Hard Fighting Championship 9
Jul 01, 2017
KO (Punches) 2 2:30
Win Julien da Silva KOC 10 - Knock Out Championship 10
Mar 25, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Darren Hession SnA 23 - Shock n Awe 23
Oct 01, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 3:53
Loss Maxime Vanelstraete OFC - Octagon Fighting Club 14
Feb 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Gregory Beyon OFC - Octagon Fighting Club 11
Apr 11, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:55
Win Dimitri Soler Fight One - Fight Select 3
Feb 14, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:40
Loss Mickael Lebout 100% Fight 22 - Supreme League Finals
May 30, 2014
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:03
Loss Charles Henry Tchoungui 100% Fight 19 - Supreme League Round 2
Mar 22, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:59
Loss Mohamed Cameche 100% Fight 18 - VIP
Feb 15, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 2 0:48
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Jonathan Bosuku
Loss

Jonathan Bosuku

(7 - 5 - 1)
 
Patrick Vallee
Win

Patrick Vallee

(11 - 11 - 1, 2 NC)
Jonathan Bosuku
Draw
 

Amateur Fights