#Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #Anthony Pettis #Anderson Silva #GSP #Michael Bisping #Chael Sonnen #UFC 217 - Madison Square Garden

Aymard Guih

  • 21 fights
  • 295 views

Aymard Guih
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 9 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Aymard
Last Name: Guih
Nickname: Barakuda
Date of Birth: April 29, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Abidjan, Cote d'Ivoire
Hometown: Abidjan, Cote d'Ivoire
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Warriors
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Hard Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jonathan Bosuku HFC 13 - Hard Fighting Championship 13
Mar 17, 2018
Decision 3 5:00
Loss Colin Fletcher M4tC 22 - Warriors
Nov 26, 2016
Submission (D'Arce Choke) 2 3:11
Win Akram Benali HFC 8 - Hard Fighting Championship 8
Sep 24, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:40
Win Ahmed Arabdji LFC - Lyon Fighting Championship 6
May 28, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:52
Loss Thomas Robertsen BCMMA - British Challenge MMA 15
May 07, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:22
Loss John Maguire BCMMA - British Challenge MMA 14
Feb 20, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Bowman FCC 14 - Full Contact Contender 14
Oct 17, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Matt Inman FCC 12 - Full Contact Contender 12
Mar 28, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:43
Loss Beslan Ushukov WFCA 1 - Grozny Battle
Mar 14, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 4:22
Win Ismael Foscarini MMA Italy - Fight Games
Nov 22, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:12
Win Dmitry Bikrev League S-70 - Plotforma 5th
Aug 09, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Erik Carlsson The Zone FC 13 - Tough Luck
Apr 26, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:25
Win Thibaud Larchet PFC 6 - Pancrase Fighting Championship
Apr 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ahmed Arabdji FWC - Fightway Challenge 8
Mar 01, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:03
Win Leonardo D'auria Shooto Italy - MMA Torino Contenders
Nov 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:35
Loss Brad Wheeler CWFC 56 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 56
Jul 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Claudio Conti Kombat League - Night of Warriors 2
Jun 22, 2013
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Ylies Djiroun PFC 5 - Clash of the Titans
Apr 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Mehdi Hadj Kouider PFC - Challengers 5
Dec 02, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Julien Gom PFC - Challengers 5
Dec 02, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:12
Win Zurab Guliev PFC - Challengers 5
Dec 02, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Aymard Guih
Win

Aymard Guih

(0 - 0)
 
Julien Gom
Loss

Julien Gom

(2 - 1)
Aymard Guih
Win

Aymard Guih

(0 - 0)
 
Zurab Guliev
Loss

Zurab Guliev

(0 - 0)