#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Donald Cerrone

Michael Bowman

  • 15 fights
  • 1411 views

Michael Bowman
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michael
Last Name: Bowman
Nickname: Mick
Date of Birth: April 13, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Liverpool, England United Kingdom
Hometown: Liverpool, England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Wolfslair Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Tanko Fighting Championships

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Kayvon Fallah TFC - Tanko Fighting Championships 4
May 12, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Charlie Leary FCC 16 - Full Contact Contender 16
Jun 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aziz Stringer FCC 15 - Full Contact Contender 15
Mar 12, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Aymard Guih FCC 14 - Full Contact Contender 14
Oct 17, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ian Entwistle OMMAC 13 - Destiny
Mar 03, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:56
Win Kieran Malone OT - On Top 2
Jun 18, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:54
Win Phil Flynn OMMAC 7 - Vengeance
Oct 02, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:08
Win Mathew Jones KnuckleUp MMA - Kings of the North
Sep 04, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:49
Win Jules Willis OMMAC 5 - Showdown
Jun 05, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:00
Win Anthony Kearnes Salford Fight Factory - Fight Ikon 2
Mar 14, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:28
Loss Norman Parke OMMAC 1 - Assassins
Aug 08, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:06
Win Colum Gillane CG 11 - Resurrection
Mar 07, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:58
Win Peter Jones CG 9 - Beatdown
Oct 04, 2008
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 3 1:46
Loss Mark Glover CG 7 - Cage Gladiators 7
Apr 27, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:28
Win Andiano Marciano COW - Clash of Warriors
Jul 14, 2007
N/A 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Michael Bowman
Win
 
Peter Jones
Loss

Peter Jones

(0 - 0)
Michael Bowman
Win

Michael Bowman

(0 - 0)
 
Andiano Marciano
Loss