#UFC on ESPN 40 #Thiago Santos #Jamahal Hill #Vicente Luque #Mohammed Usman #Zac Pauga #Juliana Miller #Brogan Walker #Augusto Sakai #UFC 277 #Michal Oleksiejczuk #Sam Alvey #Bryan Battle #Terrance McKinney #Takashi Sato #Cory McKenna #Miranda Granger #Erick Gonzalez #Amanda Nunes #Julianna Pena

Ian Entwistle

  • 20 fights
  • 1642 views

Ian Entwistle
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ian
Last Name: Entwistle
Nickname: Enty
Date of Birth: November 19, 1986 (age 35)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: England
Hometown: England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Apex MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Arthur Demonceaux Ares FC 6 - Ares Fighting Championship 6
May 20, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 1:21
Loss Dumar Roa Brave CF 45 - Brave Combat Federation 45
Nov 19, 2020
TKO (Injury) 1 2:47
Loss Alejandro Perez UFC Fight Night 86 - Rothwell vs. Dos Santos
Apr 10, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:04
Win Anthony Birchak UFC on Fox 13 - Dos Santos vs. Miocic
Dec 13, 2014
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:04
Loss Dan Hooker UFC Fight Night 43 - Te Huna vs. Marquardt
Jun 28, 2014
TKO (Elbows) 1 3:34
Win Liam James CWFC 62 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 62
Dec 07, 2013
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:24
Win Will Cairns Salford Fight Factory - Fight Ikon 10
Jul 20, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:26
Win Michael Bowman OMMAC 13 - Destiny
Mar 03, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:56
Win Andy Green CC - Cage Conflict 11
Oct 29, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:31
Loss Brad Wheeler CWFC 43 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 43
Jul 09, 2011
Submission (Reverse Triangle Choke) 1 3:22
Win Brad Wheeler CWFC 41 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 41
Apr 24, 2011
DQ (Punches to Back of Head) 1 4:00
Win Patrick Vickers CWFC 40 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 40
Feb 26, 2011
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:20
Win Liam Bennett KnuckleUp MMA - Kings of the North
Sep 04, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:37
Win Anthony Jeffries CC - Cage Conflict 6
Jul 31, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:56
Win Anthony Jeffries CC - Cage Conflict 5
May 08, 2010
DQ (Illegal Elbow) 1 TBD
Win Alexandro Krauts Ferrer Burnley Brawl 3 - Cage Fighting Championships
Mar 20, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Mark Heyes Burnley Brawl 2 - Cage Fighting Championships
Nov 07, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Simon Jasper CC - Cage Conflict 2
Aug 15, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:56
Win Danny Heuer Burnley Brawl 1 - Cage Fighting Championships
Jul 25, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD

Professional Fights