#UFC on ESPN 28 #T.J. Dillashaw #Cory Sandhagen #Conor McGregor #UFC 264 #Dustin Poirier #Bellator 263 #UFC 263 #Daniel Cormier #Anderson Silva #UFC on ESPN 26 #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC on ESPN 29 #UFC 261 #Israel Adesanya #Paige VanZant #UFC 245 #Islam Makhachev #Jorge Masvidal

Anthony Birchak

  • 25 fights
  • 1258 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Anthony
Last Name: Birchak
Nickname: El Toro
Date of Birth: May 16, 1986 (age 35)
Weight: 139 lbs (63 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Scrub
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/AnthonyBirchak/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/abirchakmma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/abirchakmma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tony Gravely UFC on ESPN 22 - Whittaker vs. Gastelum
Apr 17, 2021
TKO (Punch) 2 1:31
Loss Gustavo Lopez UFC on ESPN 17 - Santos vs. Teixeira
Nov 07, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:43
Win Erik Radleim Combate Americas - Tucson
Oct 11, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:40
Win Raphael Montini de Lima LFA 72 - Madrid vs. Harris
Jul 26, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:34
Win Adam Martinez Combate Americas - Mexico vs. USA
Oct 13, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:51
Loss Jae Hun Moon Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2017 - Bantamweight Tournament: 2nd Round
Dec 29, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Takafumi Otsuka Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2017 - Bantamweight Tournament: 1st Round
Jul 30, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Tatsuya Kawajiri Rizin 5 - Rizin 2017 in Yokohama: Sakura
Apr 16, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Dileno Lopes UFC Fight Night 90 - Dos Anjos vs. Alvarez
Jul 07, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Thomas Almeida UFC Fight Night 77 - Belfort vs. Henderson 3
Nov 07, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 4:24
Win Joe Soto UFC Fight Night 68 - Boetsch vs. Henderson
Jun 06, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 1:37
Loss Ian Entwistle UFC on Fox 13 - Dos Santos vs. Miocic
Dec 13, 2014
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:04
Win Tito Jones MFC 38 - Behind Enemy Lines
Oct 04, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:30
Win Ryan Benoit MFC 37 - True Grit
May 10, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Leyva JMMAS - Jackson's MMA Series 10
Dec 01, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:22
Win Roman Salazar Coalition of Combat - Clash of the Titans
Jun 02, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 1:38
Win John Green Xtreme Combat Promotions - Burlington Beatdown
Apr 28, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:14
Loss George Clay AFC - Amazon Forest Combat 1
Sep 14, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:29
Win Carlos Ortega RITC - Rage in the Cage 153
Jul 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Tyler Bialecki BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 41
Apr 16, 2011
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 4:06
Win Austin Appollos RITC - Rage in the Cage 150
Mar 19, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:36
Win Matt Betzold WFF - World Fighting Federation
Oct 16, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:12
Win Gio Arvizu WFF - World Fighting Federation
Apr 24, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:30
Win Michael Poe RUF MMA - Ringside Ultimo Fighting
Jul 04, 2009
Submission (Choke) 1 1:18
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos