#UFC 231 #Bellator MMA #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Milwaukee #Conor McGregor

Joe Soto

  • 25 fights
  • 3201 views

Joe Soto
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 18 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joe
Last Name: Soto
Nickname: One Bad Mofo
Date of Birth: March 22, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Santa Rosa, California
Hometown: Porterville, California
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: NorCal Fighting Alliance
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Yuri Alcantara UFC Fight Night 125 - Machida vs. Anders
Feb 03, 2018
TKO (Kick to the Body and Punches) 1 1:06
Loss Brett Johns UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 26 Finale
Dec 01, 2017
Submission (Calf Slicer) 1 0:30
Win Rani Yahya UFC Fight Night 106 - Belfort vs. Gastelum
Mar 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marco Beltran UFC Fight Night 98 - Dos Anjos vs. Ferguson
Nov 05, 2016
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:37
Win Chris Beal UFC Fight Night 89 - MacDonald vs. Thompson
Jun 18, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:39
Loss Michinori Tanaka UFC 195 - Lawler vs. Condit
Jan 02, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Anthony Birchak UFC Fight Night 68 - Boetsch vs. Henderson
Jun 06, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 1:37
Loss T.J. Dillashaw UFC 177 - Dillashaw vs. Soto
Aug 30, 2014
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 5 2:20
Win Terrion Ware TPF 20 - Night of Champions
Aug 07, 2014
Submission (North-South Choke) 3 2:48
Win Jeremiah Labiano TPF 18 - Martinez vs. Culley
Feb 06, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 4:16
Win Cory Vombaur TPF 17 - Fall Brawl
Nov 14, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:36
Win Chad George TPF 13 - Unfinished Business
May 10, 2012
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:01
Win Chris David TWC 13 - Impact
Jan 27, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:28
Win Romeo McCovey NFF - Norcal Fight Fest
Oct 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Eddie Yagin TPF 10 - Let the Chips Fall
Aug 05, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:00
Loss Joe Warren BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 27
Sep 02, 2010
KO (Knee and Punches) 2 0:33
Win Diego Saraiva BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 19
May 20, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Mike Christensen TPF 1 - Tachi Palace Fights 1
Oct 08, 2009
Submission (Gogoplata) 1 2:06
Win Yahir Reyes BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 10
Jun 05, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:11
Win Wilson Reis BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 6
May 08, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ben Greer BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 1
Apr 03, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:40
Win Anthony Luna GC 86 - Day of the Dead
Nov 02, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 1 0:33
Win Brandon Jinnies PFC 10 - Explosive
Sep 26, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:59
Win Darren Crisp Jr. PFC 9 - The Return
Jul 18, 2008
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:08
Win Jared Williams GC 53 - Hell Storm
Jul 16, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 3:26

Professional Fights

Joe Soto
Win

Joe Soto

(10 - 2)
 
Chris David
Loss

Chris David

(13 - 10 - 2)
Joe Soto
Win

Joe Soto

(2 - 0)
 
Brandon Jinnies
Loss
Joe Soto
Win

Joe Soto

(0 - 0)
 
Jared Williams
Loss

Jared Williams

(0 - 1)