#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Fight On #Frankie Edgar #UFC 223 #Alexander Gustafsson

Joe Warren

  • 22 fights
  • 6416 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joe
Last Name: Warren
Nickname: Baddest Man on the Planet
Date of Birth: October 31, 1976 (age 41)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: 69 inches (175 cm)
Location: Denver, Colorado
Hometown: Grand Rapids, Michigan, United States
Fighting Styles: Greco-Roman Wrestling World Champion, NCAA Div 1
Affiliations: Team Quest, Team Rhino Sports
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joe Taimanglo Bellator 195 - Caldwell vs. Higo
Mar 02, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Steve Garcia Bellator 181 - Campos vs. Girtz 3
Jul 14, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Eduardo Dantas Bellator 166 - Dantas vs. Warren 2
Dec 02, 2016
Decision (Majority) 5 5:00
Win Sirwan Kakai Bellator 161 - Kongo vs. Johnson
Sep 16, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:04
Loss Darrion Caldwell Bellator 151 - Warren vs. Caldwell
Mar 04, 2016
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:23
Win L.C. Davis Bellator 143 - Warren vs. Davis
Sep 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marcos Galvao Bellator 135 - Warren vs. Galvao
Mar 27, 2015
Submission (Kneebar) 2 0:45
Win Eduardo Dantas Bellator MMA - Bellator 128
Oct 10, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Rafael Silva Bellator MMA - Bellator 118
May 02, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Travis Marx Bellator MMA - Bellator 107
Nov 08, 2013
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 1:56
Win Nick Kirk Bellator MMA - Bellator 101
Sep 27, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:03
Win Owen Evinger BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 80
Nov 09, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Pat Curran BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 60
Mar 09, 2012
KO (Punches) 3 1:25
Loss Alexis Vila BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 51
Sep 24, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 1:04
Win Marcos Galvao BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 41
Apr 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Soto BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 27
Sep 02, 2010
KO (Knee and Punches) 2 0:33
Win Patricio Pitbull BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 23
Jun 24, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Georgi Karakhanyan BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 18
May 13, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eric Marriott BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 13
Apr 08, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bibiano Fernandes Dream 11 - Featherweight Grand Prix 2009 Final
Oct 06, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:42
Win Norifumi Yamamoto Dream 9 - Featherweight Grand Prix 2009 Second Round
May 26, 2009
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Chase Beebe Dream 7 - Featherweight Grand Prix 2009 Opening Round
Mar 08, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 10:00

Professional Fights