#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #Alexander Gustafsson #Daniel Cormier #Justin Gaethje #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC New York #Nate Diaz #UFC 217 #Chael Sonnen #Kevin Lee #Tony Ferguson #Edson Barboza

Chase Beebe

  • 41 fights
  • 3686 views

Fight Record: 25 Wins - 13 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chase
Last Name: Beebe
Nickname: The Rage
Date of Birth: March 25, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Chicago, Illinois, United States
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, United States
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: Midwest Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Capital City Cage Wars

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Vincent Eazelle CCCW - The Undertaking
Sep 13, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 0:08
Loss Ryan Roberts VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 42
Mar 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Joni Salovaara FF 33 - Fight Festival 33
Oct 05, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:48
Loss Tom Niinimaki Cage 22 - Niinimaki vs. Beebe
May 11, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Travis Marx Bellator MMA - Bellator 90
Feb 21, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Tickle Flawless FC 2 - Hated
Dec 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Javon Wright FHMMA - Fight Hard MMA
Nov 10, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:11
Win Bo Harris BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 75
Oct 05, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Baskis XFO 44 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 44
Jun 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Corey Mahon CC - Colosseum Combat 21
May 12, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 2:13
Win Corey Mahon CC - Colosseum Combat 21
May 12, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 2:13
Win David Love CC - Colosseum Combat 20
Mar 10, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:02
Draw Enoch Wilson UCS - Caged Combat 5
Dec 09, 2011
Draw (Majority) 5 5:00
Loss Marcos Galvao BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 51
Sep 24, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ralph Acosta WFC 2 - Bad Boys
Jul 09, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:41
Win Jose Vega BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 43
May 07, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:06
Win Steve Kinnison CCC - Chicago Cagefighting Championship
Mar 05, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Kasee Ruckus Entertainment - Ruckus 4
Nov 24, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:56
Win Jared McMahan CCC - Chicago Cagefighting Championship
Oct 16, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:19
Loss Hiroyuki Takaya Dream - Dream 16
Sep 25, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 1:45
Win Pablo Alfonso Ruckus Entertainment - Ruckus Invades Navy Pier
Sep 11, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:32
Win William Jochum LOW - Lords of War 1
Apr 24, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:03
Loss Yoshiro Maeda Dream 12 - The Cage of the Rising Sun
Oct 25, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:36
Loss Mike Easton UWC 7 - Redemption
Oct 03, 2009
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Loss Joe Warren Dream 7 - Featherweight Grand Prix 2009 Opening Round
Mar 08, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 10:00
Loss Will Ribeiro WEC 34 - Sacramento
Jun 01, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Miguel Torres WEC 32 - Albuquerque
Feb 13, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:59
Win Rani Yahya WEC 30 - Las Vegas
Sep 05, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Eddie Wineland WEC 26 - Las Vegas
Mar 24, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Mikey Bennett KOTC - Hard Knocks
Jan 19, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:44
Win Sam Jackson XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 14
Dec 09, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:36
Win Mike Bennetta CFC 7 - Courage Fighting Championships 7
Nov 25, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:45
Win Aaron Jamieson MAC - Midwest Absolute Challenge 3
Oct 07, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 0:45
Win Mike Lindquist EFC 2 - Evolution Fighting Championships
Sep 15, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:40
Loss Matt Fiordirosa XFO 12 - Outdoor War 2
Aug 19, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nick Hoff CFC 6 - Courage Fighting Championships 6
Jul 15, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:24
Win Ben Miller EFC - Evolution Fighting Championships
Jul 07, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:49
Win Cody Geertz IC 29 - Iowa Challenge 29
Jun 10, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:01
Win Jesse Rongey CFC 5 - Courage Fighting Championships 5
Apr 29, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:27

Professional Fights

Chase Beebe
Loss

Chase Beebe

(25 - 12 - 1)
 
Chase Beebe
Loss

Chase Beebe

(25 - 11 - 1)
 
Ryan Roberts
Win

Ryan Roberts

(18 - 10 - 1, 1 NC)
Chase Beebe
Loss

Chase Beebe

(25 - 8 - 1)
 
Travis Marx
Win

Travis Marx

(19 - 4, 1 NC)
Chase Beebe
Win

Chase Beebe

(24 - 8 - 1)
 
Chris Tickle
Loss
Chase Beebe
Win

Chase Beebe

(19 - 8 - 1)
 
Corey Mahon
Loss
Chase Beebe
Win

Chase Beebe

(19 - 8 - 1)
 
Corey Mahon
Loss
Chase Beebe
Draw

Chase Beebe

(18 - 8)
 
Enoch Wilson
Draw

Enoch Wilson

(14 - 7 - 1)
Chase Beebe
Loss
 
Hiroyuki Takaya
Win

Hiroyuki Takaya

(13 - 8 - 1)
Chase Beebe
Loss

Chase Beebe

(11 - 4)
 
Mike Easton
Win
Chase Beebe
Loss

Chase Beebe

(11 - 2)
 
Will Ribeiro
Win

Will Ribeiro

(9 - 1)

Amateur Fights